Loading...
Docoh

Heartflow

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cardiovascular Simulation, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
260506743

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings

Patents

Utility
Systems and methods for determining blood flow characteristics using flow ratio
10 May 22
Embodiments include a system for determining cardiovascular information for a patient which may include at least one computer system configured to receive patient-specific data regarding a geometry of an anatomical structure of a patient; create a model representing at least a portion of the anatomical structure; create a physics-based model relating to a blood flow characteristic within the anatomical structure; determine a first blood flow rate at at least one point of interest in the model; modify the model; determine a second blood flow rate at a point in the modified model corresponding to the at least one point of interest in the model; and determine a fractional flow reserve value as a ratio of the second blood flow rate to the first blood flow rate.
Utility
Systems and Methods for Predicting Image Quality Scores of Images
5 May 22
Systems and methods are disclosed for identifying image acquisition parameters.
Utility
Method and System for Iamge Processing to Determine Blood Flow
14 Apr 22
Systems and methods are disclosed for evaluating cardiovascular treatment options for a patient.
Utility
Systems and Methods for Risk Assessment and Treatment Planning of Arterio-venous Malformation
14 Apr 22
A computer implemented method for assessing an arterio-venous malformation (AVM) may include, for example, receiving a patient-specific model of a portion of an anatomy of a patient; using a computer processor to analyze the patient-specific model for identifying one or more blood vessels associated with the AVM, in the patient-specific model; and estimating a risk of an undesirable outcome caused by the AVM, by performing computer simulations of blood flow through the one or more blood vessels associated with the AVM in the patient-specific model.
Utility
System and method for assessing cardiovascular disease and treatment effectiveness from adipose tissue
5 Apr 22
Systems and methods are disclosed for assessing cardiovascular disease and treatment effectiveness based on adipose tissue.