Loading...
Docoh

Minim (MINM)

Minim, Inc. is the creator of innovative internet access products that dependably connect people to the information they need and the people they love. Headquartered in Manchester, NH, the company delivers smart software-driven communications products under the globally recognized Motorola brand and ZOOM® trademark. Minim end users benefit from a personalized and secure WiFi experience, leading to happy and safe homes where things just work.

Company profile

Ticker
MINM
Exchange
Website
CEO
Frank Blase Manning
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Zoom Telephonics, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
42621506

MINM stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.72M 4.72M 4.72M 4.72M 4.72M 4.72M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.94M (no burn) 1.46M 574.63K 1.41M 1.47M
Cash used (since last report) 5.71M n/a 4.28M 1.69M 4.15M 4.31M
Cash remaining -991.27K n/a 433.84K 3.03M 569.56K 406.22K
Runway (months of cash) -0.5 n/a 0.3 5.3 0.4 0.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Sep 22 Graham James Chynoweth Stock Option Right to Buy Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0 15,020 0 55,974
8 Sep 22 Graham James Chynoweth RSU Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0 106,693 0 48,498
26 Aug 22 Nichole Elisabeth Hayward Common Stock Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0 20,027 0 80,697
26 Aug 22 Nichole Elisabeth Hayward RSU Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0 88,607 0 20,000
16 Aug 22 Dustin Tacker RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 53,814 0 75,000
16 Aug 22 Mehul A Patel RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 209,890
15 Aug 22 John Lauten RSU Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 49,334 0 6,000
33.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 156.96M 156.96M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Hitchcock Jeremy P. 156.96M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Hitchcock Jeremy P. 156.96M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AppleInseegoTechnicolorSierra WirelessNetgearZteUbiquiti

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: add, declining, depreciation, facilitator, inflationary, peak, preserve, repaid, rounding, spending, unrounded
Removed: ASC, Canton, closing, commencement, eligible, expiration, extension, fact, government, labor, letter, MA, Nasdaq, October, publicly, reflect, requirement, Topic, trading