Docoh
Loading...

VEON VEON

VEON Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of connectivity and internet services. It operates through the following segments: Cornerstone; Growth Engines; and Frontier Markets. The Cornestone segment include operations in Russia. The Growth Engines segment comprise businesses in Pakistan, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, and Uzbekistan. The Frontier Markets segment covers the market of Algeria and Bangladesh. The firm brands include Beeline, Kyivstar, Banglalink, Jazz, and Djezzy. The company was founded by Dmitri B. Zimin and Augie K. Fabela II in 1992 and is headquartered in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.

Company profile

Ticker
VEON
Exchange
Website
CEO
Muhterem Kaan Terzioglu / Sergi Herrero Herrero
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
VimpelCom Ltd.
SEC CIK

VEON stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 Mar 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from VEON earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abreast, ac, Accedian, administered, Ahold, Albrecht, alongside, Andrzej, AO, apprentice, arose, aspire, attorney, Aval, Aviv, Beer, Bochum, Boguslavsky, Bonaire, Bookmate, Brakenhoff, Brasil, Brazilian, Bridge, BTG, Burg, capitalist, carbon, cashback, casual, CBR, Centrica, cessation, Chase, choice, cited, closure, Concinnity, conglomerate, cool, COVID, culminating, deadline, deal, Deezer, demise, Derby, Dhabi, Dialog, DialogBank, Diamondback, diesel, dioxide, disappeared, distributor, drawdown, driver, Engster, eroded, Erwan, extinguishment, fell, Ferry, fill, FireEye, Flourish, Fontainebleau, Forte, Freenet, Freiburg, GCFO, Gelebart, Genish, German, Germany, Gett, Glazunov, GlobalLogic, GoDaddy, hard, Heidrick, Heineken, Henceforth, Holger, Ice, iiiyou, iiyou, IMEI, Instawin, interrelationship, Israel, Israeli, Istanbul, Itau, iyou, Johnson, Joop, Korn, KPMG, Lasha, Latin, League, Leonid, listen, lockdown, LP, Malinowski, Manhattan, Mariano, Mastercard, medium, metro, micro, middleware, migrant, MIIT, milestone, Millicom, min, moto, MTF, MTG, MySafety, NaN, NBU, NCCIR, NIVRA, Nortel, Notably, Okandan, Omdia, onvergence, OTP, overnight, Pactual, pandemic, password, peak, photovoltaic, Plekhanov, Postbank, pp, preliminary, prepay, pronounced, Pte, Pusey, QUIZ, Raiffeisen, RCF, reexporting, reopened, RingBack, RTP, Rus, Saba, safe, Sberbank, scientist, semiconductor, Sequoia, Serkan, SeZim, shopup, Shortly, Silicon, Singapore, Singularity, slight, slower, SOFR, Solace, solar, solid, Spencer, Stephen, Steve, strive, Stuart, subordinate, subscription, summoned, suo, super, Svyaz, Tabidze, Tel, Tele, Telefonica, terabyte, thereon, Tone, Torbakhov, touch, traditionally, Transceiver, Troika, TTP, twenty, underground, underwriter, Unibanco, unidentified, unpopular, unstable, USSD, vacancy, vacant, Valley, vennootschapsbelasting, VEVO, Village, vital, Vivo, VTB, waste, Westminster, Woopay, Yaroslav
Removed: Aamir, Adell, Amazigh, Arab, Arabic, Barack, Bath, Beograd, Bhd, brigada, broken, budgeted, Bulgaria, Bulgarian, CAD, Canada, Catalyst, Chancellor, charging, Chelsea, comfort, commencement, comparative, consented, creation, crucial, CTO, CVC, Danish, defendant, devise, digitally, distributable, doubtful, EAD, earned, easyJet, eBuilder, Economist, educational, efficient, EMEA, emerge, ETA, Euroset, Exxon, factor, FC, Ferguson, Football, Ford, FRA, GroupM, guilty, Guy, Hafeez, Harvard, House, HR, Hungarian, Hungary, Ibrahim, IFRIC, IMD, implied, import, inbound, Indian, Influential, insourced, IPLC, Jacky, Jaguar, Joshua, judgement, Julian, Kasu, Kiev, Komarov, Laurence, Lausanne, Leaf, leasing, leveraging, lived, LTI, Lviv, Lysenko, Malaysian, Malik, Mannesmann, Maple, Mason, Math, MCI, MediaCom, Medsi, migration, Ministerie, monitorship, Motor, necessarily, Nestl, Norge, Northwestern, NotPetya, NVision, Obama, obligor, Oleksandr, OM, Omladinskih, Ontario, Openbaar, optimized, origination, outbound, outsourced, personalized, plea, Polytechnic, prosecutor, reselling, retired, retrospectively, roam, Rover, Rue, Saatchi, Saint, scale, Serbian, SFR, shape, Sir, SMM, sourcing, stem, stimulated, Stockholm, supplier, Sverige, Sweden, Switzerland, TATLIDiL, Thai, Thailand, tiered, TIW, tourism, TUI, Turkish, Uber, UBS, unamortized, uncollectible, Uninor, unknown, unvested, updating, upheld, urban, VDSL, vendor, Verizon, violated, WannaCry, Wesleyan, Xerox, Yogesh

Proxies

No filings