Docoh
Loading...

GTCH GBT

GBT Technologies, Inc. is a top-notch BPO development company. The firm engages in the consumer heuristic technology platform that connects consumers with the products. It offers prepaid cellular phone minutes for both domestic and international carriers. GBT Technologies also offers cellular activation to create additional users on those networks and provides check processing, verification and recovery solutions for small to medium sized businesses. The company was founded on July 22, 2009 and is headquartered in Santa Monica, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
GTCH
Exchange
CEO
Mansour Khatib
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Forex International Trading Corp., Gopher Protocol Inc.
SEC CIK

GTCH stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from GBT earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Sales for both the years ended December 31, 2020 and 2019 were $180,000. Sales are derived from providing IT consulting services to a related party.
  • Operating expenses for the year ended December 31, 2020 were $7,952,836, compared to $176,637,100 for the same period in 2019. The decrease of $168,684,264 or 95.5% was principally due to the fair value of warrants issued of $120,476,603 as a result of anti-dilution provisions in certain warrants previously issued and a charge took for the impairment of assets of $48,631,534 during the year ended December 31, 2019. There were no such expenses in 2020.
  • Other expense for the year ended December 31, 2020 was $11,206,839, an increase of $851,886 or 8.2% from $10,354,953 for the same period in 2019. The decrease is principally due to i) a change in the fair value of the derivative liability, ii) a decrease in amortization of discount and interest and financing costs; and iii) a decrease in realized and unrealized loss on a marketable equity security.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: admission, Argentina, avoid, bee, blocker, borrower, clarify, continental, EIDL, eligible, entity, Exhibit, FC, filer, GBTCR, host, IGOR, Irrevocable, irrevocably, longer, Magic, mail, modification, registered, SBA, scope, stipulate, stipulated, Subtopic
Removed: consisted, creating, GopherInsight, ICs, innovative, law, microchip, negotiation, patenting