Docoh
Loading...

XTEG XT Energy

We are a holding company incorporated in Nevada. We are engaged in a variety of energy-related businesses through our subsidiaries and controlled entities in China.

Company profile

Ticker
XTEG
Exchange
CEO
Deng Hua Zhou
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Goa Sweet Tours Ltd., XIANGTIAN (USA) AIR POWER CO., LTD.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Xianning Xiangtian Energy Holding Group Co., Ltd. • Sanhe City Luck Sky Electrical Engineering Co., Ltd. • Xiangtian Zhongdian (Hubei) New Energy Co., Ltd. • Jingshan Sanhe Xiangtian New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. • Hubei Jinli Hydraulic Co., Ltd. • Tianjin Jiabaili Petroleum Products Co., Ltd. • Xianning Xiangtian Trade Co., Ltd. • Hubei Rongentang Wine Co., Ltd. • Hubei Rongentang Herbal Wine Co., Ltd. ...
IRS number
980632932

XTEG stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Oct 20
28 Oct 21
31 Jul 22
Quarter (USD)
Apr 20 Jan 20 Oct 19 Apr 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jul 19 Jul 18 Jul 17 Jul 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from XT Energy earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.79M 2.79M 2.79M 2.79M 2.79M 2.79M
Cash burn (monthly) 169.17K 436.16K 1.24M 1.42M 62.44K 318.56K
Cash used (since last report) 3.04M 7.83M 22.31M 25.4M 1.12M 5.72M
Cash remaining -244.93K -5.04M -19.52M -22.61M 1.67M -2.93M
Runway (months of cash) -1.4 -11.5 -15.7 -16.0 26.7 -9.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: calendar, Cao, Chao, eligible, Futai, half, Jianzheng, Langfang, left, Leiwu, Liewu, penalized, private, retrial, run, Shi, Xubin, Zheng
Removed: Advisory, avoid, corrective, default, designed, domestically, effort, enhance, expanded, exposure, filing, funding, geography, hedging, improving, inflation, Inflationary, margin, overhead, publicly, restrict, shortage, sufficient, turn, weaken, Wenhan, Young