Loading...
Docoh

PVAM Perlus Microcap Fund

PVAM Perlus Microcap Fund is a Hedge Fund in Cayman Islands, that has raised $82.31M from 62 investors, with a minimum investment of $1M, for a fund started in Mar 2008. Data from SEC filing on 23 Oct 2020.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
PVAM Perlus Microcap Fund L.P., Perlus Microcap Fund L.P., Perlus Ltd as General Partner to The Perlus Microcap Fund L.P.
SEC CIK
IRS number
980609682

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings