Docoh
Loading...

Nuance Investments

Nuance Investments is an investment advisor in Kansas City with $5.95B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Mariner Value Strategies, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
263649176
SEC advisor number
801-69682
FINRA CRD number
148534
AUM ?
$5.95B (as of 29 Mar 21)
Accounts
942 (as of 29 Mar 21)
Employees
20 (6 investment advisory or research)
Address
Nuance Investments
4900 MAIN STREET
SUITE 220
KANSAS CITY
MO 64112
Phone
913-647-9700

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 55 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$408.91M 2.69M 2.62M +2.6
$372.08M 14.32M 14.39M -0.5
$354.95M 4.41M 3.54M +24.6
$352.6M 1.87M 1.81M +3.7
Smith & Nephew PLC
$332.32M 9.68M 8M +20.9
$307.46M 1.32M 1.36M -3.2
$255.77M 2.37M 2.69M -11.9
$237.46M 946.88K 973.64K -2.7
$216.36M 3.28M 3.32M -1.3
$212.55M 1.6M 1.69M -5.2
$198.79M 5.5M 5.52M -0.5
$189.63M 1.3M 843.18K +53.7
$184.43M 1.06M 1.14M -7.1
$157.9M 5.3M 4.21M +26.0
$123.61M 343.22K 515.6K -33.4
$117.03M 2.04M 2.04M -0.1
$96.95M 1.32M 1.9M -30.3
$96.65M 698.49K 697.29K +0.2
$93.59M 149.88K 116.53K +28.6
$81.82M 2.09M 2.04M +2.4
$77.71M 1.34M 2.31M -42.0
$75.56M 1.64M 2.91M -43.6
$72.5M 1.17M 1.17M -0.0
$70.57M 4.64M 8.94M -48.1
$63.45M 903.14K 904.78K -0.2
$62.35M 1.67M 1.66M +0.4
$57.3M 782.93K 395.24K +98.1
$54.69M 928.03K 1.03M -9.6
$54.6M 490.71K 486.56K +0.9
$48.29M 1.11M 637.29K +74.0
$46.09M 3.46M 3.44M +0.5
$45.08M 466.11K 462.46K +0.8
$39.37M 1.03M 738.96K +39.3
$31.78M 1.7M 837.98K +103.4
$28.74M 1.56M 1.3M +20.2
$21.22M 86.3K 124.06K -30.4
$18.88M 606.72K 607.78K -0.2
$18.32M 104.41K 103.93K +0.5
$17.01M 105.34K 192.67K -45.3
$16.61M 100.32K NEW
$16.31M 1.15M 696.85K +65.3
$15.97M 154.51K 155.29K -0.5
$15.72M 145.13K 295.75K -50.9
$15.63M 353.1K 356.97K -1.1
$15.43M 202.56K NEW
$14.81M 675.47K NEW
$14.74M 123.48K 2.18K +5559.0
$13.29M 198.34K 196.75K +0.8
$12.75M 468.55K NEW
$5.25M 27.22K 55.01K -50.5
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

4 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings