Docoh
Loading...

NVFY Nova Lifestyle

Nova LifeStyle, Inc. is a well-established, innovative designer and distributor of modern lifestyle furniture; primarily sofas, dining room furniture, cabinets, office furniture and related components, bedroom furniture, jade mats and various accessories, in matching collections. Nova LifeStyle's product lines include the Nova Brands and Diamond Sofa. Nova's products feature urban contemporary styles that integrate comfort and functionality, incorporating upscale luxury designs which appeal to middle and upper middle-income consumers in the USA, China, Europe, and elsewhere in the world.

Company profile

Ticker
NVFY
Exchange
CEO
Thanh Lam
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Stevens Resources, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Diamond Bar Outdoors, Inc. • Nova Furniture Limited • i Design Blockchain Technology, Inc. • Nova Furniture Macao Commercial Offshore Limited • Nova Living (M) SDN. BHD. • Nova Living (HK) Group Limited ...
IRS number
270991837

NVFY stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
20 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.51M 5.51M 5.51M 5.51M 5.51M 5.51M
Cash burn (monthly) 712.04K 330.48K 2.11M 2.67M 244.62K 214.64K
Cash used (since last report) 2.62M 1.22M 7.79M 9.84M 900.82K 790.42K
Cash remaining 2.88M 4.29M -2.28M -4.33M 4.6M 4.71M
Runway (months of cash) 4.0 13.0 -1.1 -1.6 18.8 22.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Nov 20 Min Su Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,000 0 30,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: allegedly, ancillary, ascertainable, avoid, binding, call, carrier, category, Chairperson, conducted, dismissed, distraction, drafting, employee, feature, Hundred, leasehold, modification, personnel, precise, prejudice, principle, quantitative, remitted, repay, repayment, reward, simply, Thousand, treatment, unregistered, web
Removed: adjustment, allocation, assignment, authorization, BSOPM, cafeteria, Chairman, collective, compliance, Concurrently, conference, consistent, construction, corporation, defended, denied, discretion, documentation, Dongguan, expired, fixed, granting, history, hypothetical, mentioned, negatively, negotiated, participate, pretrial, prospective, relating, repurchase, repurchased, retrospectively, sampling, scheduling, setting, substituted, trademark, vest, vigorously, voluntary, welfare, Wuhan