Loading...
Docoh

Cosmos (COSM)

Cosmos Holdings, Inc. engages in the importation, exportation, distribution, and sale of pharmaceutical products. It also involves in the research and development of its business units, and acquisition of pharmaceutical companies. It offers over-the-counter drugs, branded and generic medicines, and dietary and vitamin supplements. The company was founded on July 21, 2009 and is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
COSM
Exchange
CEO
Grigorios Siokas
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRIME ESTATES & DEVELOPMENTS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cosmofarm Ltd. • SkyPharm, S.A. • Decahedron Ltd. ...
IRS number
270611758

COSM stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 562.32K 562.32K 562.32K 562.32K 562.32K 562.32K
Cash burn (monthly) 149.37K 20.29K 410.56K 346.5K 228.8K 633.46K
Cash used (since last report) 441.04K 59.9K 1.21M 1.02M 675.58K 1.87M
Cash remaining 121.28K 502.42K -649.95K -460.77K -113.26K -1.31M
Runway (months of cash) 0.8 24.8 -1.6 -1.3 -0.5 -2.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jun 22 Siokas Grigorios Warrants Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.6215 500,000 310.75K 4,826,876
15 Jun 22 Siokas Grigorios Warrants Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.6215 500,000 310.75K 5,068,220
15 Jun 22 Siokas Grigorios Series A Preferred Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.6215 1,500 932.25 2,413,438
8 Dec 21 Siokas Grigorios Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Buy Acquire P No No 6 125,000 750K 6,834,167
17 Jan 17 Georgios Terzis Common Stock, par value $0.001 Other Acquire J No No 0.001 24,350 24.35 24,350
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: balloon, binding, bone, chair, Chicago, consent, Correction, coupon, cumulative, daily, department, destination, EEA, EGF, endure, escalate, evolution, excellence, field, gastrointestinal, Hedging, immaterial, installment, Intellectual, intestinal, junior, levy, LOI, Mediterranation, microbiome, military, people, platform, political, reduction, reset, root, round, Russia, Russian, Secretary, single, social, SPV, support, targeting, transition, unique, vote, voting
Removed: assume, Borrower, choose, counter, expecting, generic, hired, negotiated, qualifying, significantly, team, uplisting, variety, vertically