Company profile

Ticker
NYRT
Exchange
Website
CEO
John Garilli
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Realty Capital New York Recovery Reit Inc, New York REIT, Inc.
SEC CIK

NYRT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Nov 19
20 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 16 Sep 16 Jun 16 Mar 16
Revenue 42.38M 41.26M 39.92M 36.71M
Net income -26.2M -45.27M -11.54M 487K
Diluted EPS -1.6 -2.7 -0.7 0
Net profit margin -61.82% -110% -28.91% 1.33%
Operating income -14.03M -38.23M -3.27M 2.79M
Net change in cash -14.31M -28.29M -12.03M 1.56M
Cash on hand 45.54M 59.84M 88.13M 100.16M
Annual (USD) Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 160.27M 174.52M 155.57M
Net income -82.53M -39.08M -93.03M
Diluted EPS -5 -0.24 -0.56
Net profit margin -51.49% -22.39% -59.80%
Operating income -52.76M -20.89M -71.97M
Net change in cash -53.07M 76.09M
Cash on hand 45.54M 98.6M 22.51M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 -100.0%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 1 0 +Infinity%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 92 -100.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Lake Point Wealth Management 0 -92 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.
  • Certain statements contained herein constitute forward-looking statements as such term is defined in Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of performance. They involve risks, uncertainties and assumptions. Our future results, financial condition and business may differ materially from those expressed in these forward-looking statements. You can find many of these statements by looking for words such as “approximates,” “believes,” “estimates,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “plans,” “would,” “may” or similar expressions in this Quarterly Report on Form10-Q. These forward-looking statements are subject to numerous assumptions, risks and uncertainties. Many of the factors that will determine these items are beyond our ability to control or predict. Factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from those contemplated by the forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, those set forth in our Annual Report on Form10-K for the year ended December 31, 2018 under “Forward Looking Statements” and “Item 1A – Risk Factors,” as well as our other filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. For these statements, we claim the protection of the safe harbor for forward-looking statements contained in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. We expressly disclaim any responsibility to update forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise. Accordingly, investors should use caution in relying on forward-looking statements, which are based on information, judgments and estimates at the time they are made, to anticipate future results or trends.
  • Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations include a discussion of our unaudited consolidated interim financial statements and footnotes thereto. These unaudited interim financial statements are prepared in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America which requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting periods. Actual results could differ from those estimates.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Cravath, footage, gain, LLP, Moore, move, Swaine
Removed: statement