Company profile

Ticker
IPCIF
Exchange
CEO
Isa Odidi
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IntelliPharmaCeutics International Inc.
SEC CIK

IPCIF stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Mar 19
20 Oct 19
30 Nov 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Feb 19 Nov 18 Aug 18 May 18
Revenue 343.54K 413.56K 576.97K
Net income -3.22M -3.95M -2.86M
Diluted EPS -0.16 -0.4 -0.91 -0.07
Net profit margin -939% -956% -496%
Operating income -3.15M -3.9M -2.81M
Net change in cash -3.82M 6.58M -1.3M 1.09M
Cash on hand 2.82M 6.64M 57.39K 1.36M
Cost of revenue 33.07K 45.3K 65.87K
Annual (USD) Nov 18 Nov 17 Nov 16 Nov 15
Revenue 4.09M
Net income -7.44M
Diluted EPS -2.89 -2.86 -3.8 -0.31
Net profit margin -182%
Operating income* -6.86M
Net change in cash 4.74M -2.25M 2.39M -2.48M
Cash on hand 6.64M 1.9M 4.14M 1.76M
Cost of revenue 704.01K 0 0

Financial data from company earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
KemPharmEgalet
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Academic, Adex, Adjunct, agricultural, Ahmadu, alia, allotment, ANPRM, basket, Bello, Benin, Bioanalytical, biological, Biotricity, Biovail, Boyd, Brunswick, bulk, California, cannabidiol, Cardiol, causa, CBD, concurrently, conference, Congressional, constrained, convenience, COO, Council, Crown, deadline, dealer, default, dermatology, discovery, dissemination, distributor, docket, ease, Effexor, ethical, explanatory, FCPA, Fellow, Fellowship, Ferguson, fifteen, finely, forbear, formal, fraud, global, globalizing, Graham, Greg, Hal, Honorary, ICD, Insolvency, inter, internationally, Ivey, Joseph, Justice, knowingly, Lake, lawsuit, London, Malaysia, Malaysian, Markman, MBA, MDD, Mintz, mission, Mning, motion, multimedia, NCR, negligently, Nigeria, Norman, Northeastern, nutraceutical, oncology, overallotment, panel, parachuting, pharmacy, pipe, plaintiff, post, postpone, postponed, Powell, Premier, prepaid, prevalence, provisional, pulmonary, PwC, Qualification, quantity, regimen, regional, rescue, resubmission, resubmit, Romita, Rotman, ROXICODONE, Rulemaking, Sabby, Saint, satisfactorily, screening, sector, Shanghai, Shawn, shown, simultaneously, slight, slightly, Smart, smoking, solicitation, split, Spring, SRU, Starfield, Steven, streamlining, succinate, Superior, tail, Tanzanian, Tembec, therefrom, trustee, unchanged, unregistered, vacancy, Valeant, venlafaxine, Victor, Vietnam, Vietnamese, Wave, Western, yearly
Removed: anniversary, Aston, averaged, backlog, Calgary, call, Cardiology, cent, Clement, complement, continuously, CTA, cured, Dalhousie, Dean, Della, deloitte, designing, deterioration, Division, Domenic, equaled, favour, favourable, Fax, fight, force, ft, graduated, half, handle, Head, heart, Hill, Honourable, incidental, influence, liquidated, median, occupied, OGD, opposite, optimistic, Penna, persuasive, Registrable, registry, rental, repaid, restructure, Rexista, routinely, Society, softening, Steering, Stroke, Tel, thirty, Tony, twenty, utilization

Proxies

No filings