Docoh
Loading...

CMTDF Sumitomo Mitsui Trust

Company profile

Ticker
CMTDF, SUTNY
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Chuo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 1148 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$7.39B 52.2M
$6.46B 22.91M
$5.13B 1.92M
$4.78B 1.45M
$3.17B 4.09M
$2.87B 8.44M
$1.83B 8.82M
$1.46B 8.94M
$1.44B 6.02M
$1.34B 5.16M
$1.32B 8.19M
$1.28B 940.92K
$1.27B 7.53M
$1.25B 3.2M
$1.19B 35.72M
$1.18B 5.31M
$1.11B 3.37M
$1.09B 3.88M
$1.08B 4.77M
$1.06B 7.55M
$1B 1.74M
$989.66M 7.8M
$945.39M 1.55M
$931.46M 2.68M
$931.29M 21.94M
$897.37M 2.81M
$875.01M 2.79M
$870.05M 3.21M
$860.28M 15.81M
$838.74M 6.64M
$820.36M 14.67M
$800.25M 1.4M
$783.45M 14.7M
$780.62M 2.99M
$777.95M 18.09M
$772.6M 5.54M
$771.77M 7.15M
$757.12M 8.59M
$742.56M 14.11M
$731.31M 13.94M
$719.63M 12.23M
$715.41M 13.25M
$710.6M 4.89M
$697.18M 5.9M
$694.56M 1.29M
$680.48M 2.13M
$665.06M 3.13M
$652.23M 4.34M
$648.36M 10.74M
$641.2M 2.11M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Aug 11
2 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg

Proxies

No filings