Loading...
Docoh

Firsthand Capital Management

Firsthand Capital Management is an investment advisor in San Jose with $389.96M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SiVest Group, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
270416642
SEC advisor number
801-70365
FINRA CRD number
150647
AUM ?
$389.96M (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
3 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
11 (3 investment advisory or research)
Address
Firsthand Capital Management
150 ALMADEN BLVD.
SUITE 1250
SAN JOSE
CA 95113
Phone
408-624-9530

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
46 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$19.71M 240K 240K 0
$12.69M 200K 210K -4.8
$8.79M 45K 45K 0
$7.39M 27K 27K 0
$6.39M 230K 230K 0
$5.98M 40K 40K 0
$5.82M 310K 310K 0
$4.4M 40K 50K -20.0
$4.3M 310K 310K 0
$4.14M 200K 200K 0
$3.94M 90K 100K -10.0
$3.72M 150K 150K 0
$3.44M 60K 60K 0
$2.51M 30K 30K 0
$2.47M 5K 5K 0
$2.06M 20K NEW
$1.75M 10K 10K 0
$1.64M 20K 20K 0
$1.48M 20K 40K -50.0
$1.4M 10K 10K 0
$1.3M 5K 10K -50.0
$1.23M 40K 40K 0
$1.14M 20K 20K 0
$904K 10K 10K 0
$698K 10K 10K 0
$627K 5K 5K 0
$581K 50K 50K 0
$522K 20K 20K 0
$519K 16.46K 16.46K 0
$503K 10K 5K +100.0
$473K 29.93K 19.93K +50.2
$390K 300K 300K 0
$361K 60K 60K 0
$346K 35K 35K 0
$341K 5K 5K 0
$276K 15K NEW
$275K 5.57K 5.57K 0
$274K 20K NEW
$271K 11.6K 11.6K 0
$234K 10.89K 10.89K 0
$154K 30K 30K 0
$142K 10K 10K 0
$94K 222.73K 222.73K 0
Curaleaf Holdings, Inc.
$51K 10K 10K 0
$28K 14K 14K 0
Swvl Holdings Corp Warrant
$7K 13.33K NEW
98.8K EXIT
40K EXIT
7K EXIT
20K EXIT
13.33K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings