Company profile

Ticker
ADPT
Exchange
CEO
Chad Robins
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Adaptive TCR Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
270907024

ADPT stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Nov 19
19 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Sep 18
Revenue 26.06M 22.14M 12.67M 17.19M
Net income -13.95M -15.66M -18.39M -8.29M
Diluted EPS -0.11 -1.23 -1.45 -0.66
Net profit margin -53.53% -70.73% -145% -48.24%
Operating income -18.05M -16.11M -20.05M -9.16M
Net change in cash 26.48M
Cash on hand 74.94M 48.46M
Cost of revenue 5.6M 5.73M 4.99M 5.36M

Financial data from company earnings reports

64.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 117 111 +5.4%
Opened positions 51 111 -54.1%
Closed positions 45 0 +Infinity%
Increased positions 33 0 +Infinity%
Reduced positions 25 0 +Infinity%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 16.79B 3.77B +345.3%
Total shares 81M 78.08M +3.7%
Total puts 96.72K 0 +Infinity%
Total calls 103.34K 0 +Infinity%
Total put/call ratio 0.9
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Viking Global Investors 38.41M $1.19B 0.0%
Matrix Capital Management 17.33M $535.57M 0.0%
Senator Investment 5.11M $146.15M 0.0%
BLK BlackRock 1.9M $58.65M +187.1%
Vanguard 1.5M $46.24M +648.2%
Baker Bros. Advisors 1.17M $36.01M 0.0%
Tiger Management L.L.C. 1.12M $34.47M NEW
TimesSquare Capital Management 1.1M $34.06M +144.6%
Fred Alger Management 1.1M $33.89M +116.0%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 870.72K $26.91M +129.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 1.5M +1.3M +648.2%
BLK BlackRock 1.9M +1.24M +187.1%
Tiger Management L.L.C. 1.12M +1.12M NEW
TimesSquare Capital Management 1.1M +651.62K +144.6%
Fred Alger Management 1.1M +588.87K +116.0%
Millennium Management 171.02K -536.45K -75.8%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 870.72K +490.5K +129.0%
Wellington Management 139.97K -298.92K -68.1%
Jennison Associates 0 -285.74K EXIT
Lord, Abbett & Co. 0 -255.91K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Proxies

No filings