Docoh
Loading...

Two Sigma Advisers

Two Sigma Advisers is a fund manager in New York with $76.02B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Two Sigma Advisers, LLC
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-71110
FINRA CRD number
152254
AUM ?
$76.02B (as of 27 Sep 21)
Accounts
36 (as of 27 Sep 21)
Employees
80 (52 investment advisory or research)
Address
Two Sigma Advisers
100 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
16TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10013
Phone
212-625-5700
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Two Sigma Advisers, LP $76.02B
Two Sigma Absolute Return Macro Master Fund, LTD. $1.77B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma Absolute Return Macro Cayman Fund, LTD. $187.23M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Macro Enhanced Fund, LP $1.24B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Macro Enhanced Cayman Fund, LTD. $475.41M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Master Fund, LTD. $8.98B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma Absolute Return Fund, LP $204.96M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Cayman Fund, LTD. $4.7B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Cayman Fund, LTD. $1.74B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund, LP $2.99B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Absolute Return Portfolio, LLC $20.94B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Acrux Fund, LLC $505.32M Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Active Extension U.S. All Cap Equity Portfolio, LLC $7.25B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma Active Extension U.S. All Cap Equity Beta Adjusted Cayman Fund, LTD. $165.85M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Active Extension U.S. All Cap Equity Cayman Fund, LTD. $5.48B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Active Extension U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund, LP $1.96B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Altair Fund, LLC $301.64M Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma Altair Cayman Fund, LTD. $301.48M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Alya Fund, LLC $1.49B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma China Core Equity Fund, LP $1.38B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma China Core Equity Cayman Fund, LTD. $667.08M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Equity Risk Premia Portfolio, LLC $7.66B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Galaxy Fund, LP $432.21M Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma Galaxy Cayman Fund, LTD. $429.33M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma International Core Portfolio, LLC $1.56B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma International Core Fund, LP $1.58B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Macro Portfolio, LLC $5.76B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Macro Risk Premia Portfolio, LLC $1.5B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Magis Cayman Fund, LTD. $399.72M Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Northstar Fund, LP $1.06B Hedge Fund
Two Sigma Risk Premia Master Fund, LLC $4.32B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma Risk Premia Fund, LP $300.92M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Risk Premia Cayman Fund, LTD. $426.11M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Risk Premia Enhanced Cayman Fund, LTD. $2.92B Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Risk Premia Enhanced Fund, LP $789.33M Hedge Fund Feeder
Two Sigma Sunsigma Fund, LLC $174.96M Hedge Fund
Two Sigma U.S. All Cap Core Equity Fund, LP $169.27K Hedge Fund
Two Sigma World Core Fund, LP $3.12B Hedge Fund Master
Two Sigma World Core Cayman Fund, LTD. $942.76M Hedge Fund Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 2418 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$827.84M 6.04M
$648.6M 1.52M
$467.14M 2.84M
$454.08M 1.94M
$435.33M 3.05M
$426.13M 5.48M
$422.35M 10.79M
$419.44M 7.47M
$407.87M 3.29M
$406.66M 5.75M
$394.49M 1.46M
$391.11M 575.41K
$388.55M 5.7M
$387.47M 1.54M
$375.98M 3.24M
$373.83M 814K
$318.8M 1.56M
$312.68M 1.5M
$312.1M 1.28M
$297.15M 9.26M
$297.06M 4.76M
$281.17M 389.73K
$275.57M 2.45M
$263.75M 1.09M
$257.09M 2.3M
$255.54M 688.7K
$253.95M 2.02M
$250.61M 1.16M
$248.08M 649.76K
$247.63M 1.02M
$239.39M 5.6M
$227.34M 2.96M
$226.06M 65.71K
$224.94M 1.09M
$222.87M 4.12M
$220.73M 3.15M
$212.98M 4M
$211.43M 963.91K
$204.96M 1.19M
$203.81M 2.53M
$201.21M 1.26M
$200.35M 565.28K
$195.78M 2.5M
$194.89M 1.35M
$193.13M 210K
$190.03M 2.82M
$189.45M 1.18M
$182.2M 6.33M
$180.73M 1.71M
$176.02M 72.09K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings