Docoh
Loading...

VapAria

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
OICco ACQUISITION IV, INC., VapAria Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
271521364

Calendar

13 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from VapAria earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.36M 1.36M 1.36M 1.36M 1.36M 1.36M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 27.5K 263.84K 380.46K 119.27K 111.18K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 102.47K 983.17K 1.42M 444.46K 414.3K
Cash remaining n/a 1.26M 374.74K -59.82K 913.46K 943.62K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 45.7 1.4 -0.2 7.7 8.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 20 Daniel Markes stock options common stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.31 25,000 132.75K 25,000
1 Oct 20 William Bartkowski stock options Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.31 25,000 132.75K 25,000
1 Oct 20 Roger J. Nielsen stock options common stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.31 25,000 132.75K 25,000
1 Oct 20 Alexander C. Chong stock options common stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.31 175,000 929.25K 175,000
30 Sep 20 Alexander C. Chong Series C Common Stock Purchase Warrants common stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 5.31 7,000,000 37.17M 7,000,000
30 Sep 20 Alexander C. Chong Series B Common Stock Purchase Warrants common stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 5.31 7,000,000 37.17M 7,000,000
30 Sep 20 Alexander C. Chong Series A Common Stock Purchase Warrants common stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 5.31 7,000,000 37.17M 7,000,000

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We did not generate any revenues from our operations in the 2020 or 2019. Our total operating expenses for 2020 increased 1,985% over those for 2019. General and administrative expenses, which include amortization, compensation, rent, and website hosting expenses, increased by 3,319% in 2020 compared to 2019 due to higher levels of compensation in 2020, increased rental costs, purchase of non-capital equipment and supplies. Research and development expenses in 2020 for new prototype designs and development were $630,765 compared to none in 2019. Professional fees increased by 349% in 2020 compared to 2019, due largely to consulting services utilized in 2020 that were not present in 2019.
  • We expect that our operating expenses will increase as we continue to develop our business and we devote additional resources toward our new technologies and business opportunities, promoting that growth, most notably reflected in anticipated increases in general overhead, salaries for personnel and technical resources, as well as increased costs associated with our SEC reporting obligations. However, as set forth elsewhere in this report, our ability to continue to develop our business and achieve our operational goals is dependent upon our ability to raise significant additional working capital. As the availability of this capital is unknown, we are unable to quantify at this time the expected increases in operating expenses in future periods.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: leaving, reaching, reduction, repaid
Removed: aggregate, comparable, comparatively, separate, service