Docoh
Loading...

XERI Xeriant

Banjo & Matilda, Inc. designs and retails cashmere apparel sold predominantly online. It offers women's cashmere knitwear products, including sweaters and pants, and accessories such as cashmere scarves, slippers, eye-masks and travel blankets. The company was founded by Brendan Macpherson and Belynda Storelli Macpherson in 2009 and is headquartered in Santa Monica, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
XERI
Exchange
CEO
Brendan Patrick Gow Macpherson
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Banjo & Matilda, Inc., Eastern World Solutions Inc., EASTERN WORLD SOLUTIONS, INC., Encom Group, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
271519178

XERI stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 Oct 21
21 Oct 21
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Xeriant earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 962.54K 962.54K 962.54K 962.54K 962.54K 962.54K
Cash burn (monthly) 181.34K (positive/no burn) 252.29K 183.27K 214.01K 84.35K
Cash used (since last report) 676.49K n/a 941.17K 683.68K 798.35K 314.67K
Cash remaining 286.05K n/a 21.37K 278.86K 164.19K 647.87K
Runway (months of cash) 1.6 n/a 0.1 1.5 0.8 7.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AAM, Actimize, AgustaWestland, airfoil, airplane, Alberto, analyzed, Apple, Archer, asserted, asserting, AVX, beneficiary, Beta, Bn, breach, brought, Cessna, CitiBank, claimed, cleantech, climate, CMO, Colorado, comparison, conclusion, Conflict, COO, counterintelligence, country, coursework, coverage, CTE, decided, Departmental, depositor, Disney, District, EcoFlite, Ed, EE, encounter, encountered, Englewood, enterprise, espionage, Eta, exacerbate, Experiential, exploring, faith, FDIC, FINRA, fire, frequently, garage, George, Hat, Healthcare, Jet, Joby, JV, Kappa, Korea, launching, Law, Learning, liable, Lilium, mandated, Mason, Merit, Micha, Michael, misrepresentation, mph, Nu, OEM, outbreak, pandemic, pattern, peace, Pennsylvania, PhD, Phi, Pi, predict, predicted, primary, proliferation, reconciliation, recoup, Red, rescind, rescinded, resource, restored, retrieval, satellite, School, seat, Sigma, Silva, Soaring, Southern, squad, STEAM, strain, subsided, Summa, Tau, television, terrorist, traditionally, trafficking, TriFan, Tulane, twenty, unforeseen, vacant, vehicle, veteran, VIE, Virginia, visionary, VP, vying, Wharton, widespread, XTI, zSpace
Removed: accuracy, advancing, affiliate, affix, affixed, amounting, assistance, back, basic, Brendan, ceased, charter, consistency, decision, delinquent, elapsed, element, failed, family, fifteen, fulfilling, functional, informed, initially, intention, macpherson, OTCPink, owed, preceding, principle, production, reclassified, reflecting, registration, Regulation, reportable, requested, resold, resolved, shell, stated, underwriter, underwriting, unregistered