Docoh
Loading...

Verus Financial Partners

Verus Financial Partners is an investment advisor in Richmond with $855.35M assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Kuehl Shepherd Kozlowski & Associates,Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
541631632
SEC advisor number
801-41983
FINRA CRD number
106744
AUM ?
$855.35M (as of 2 Jul 21)
Accounts
2,027 (as of 2 Jul 21)
Employees
17 (11 investment advisory or research)
Address
Verus Financial Partners
9030 STONY POINT PARKWAY SUITE 160
RICHMOND
VA 23235
Phone
804-592-3465

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 95 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$142.19M 614.01K 637.47K -3.7
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
$100.09M 1.6M 1.61M -0.7
$61.2M 839.26K 846.96K -0.9
$49.78M 281.82K 288.04K -2.2
$41.33M 259.84K 261.56K -0.7
$40.67M 193.84K 199.39K -2.8
$30.74M 68.46K 68.78K -0.5
$27M 228.33K 229.13K -0.3
$25.85M 498.55K 263.95K +88.9
$9.4M 37.84K 38.31K -1.2
$5.93M 69.63K 75.44K -7.7
$5.39M 19.62K 19.86K -1.2
$3.75M 25.59K 25.5K +0.4
Vanguard Charlotte FDS
$3.62M 63.84K NEW
$3.26M 33.41K 32.98K +1.3
$3.07M 10K 9.93K +0.7
$2.94M 61K 61.21K -0.3
$2.45M 17.83K 17.83K 0
$1.91M 33.9K 34.55K -1.9
$1.83M 4.46K 4.45K 0
$1.78M 10.95K 11.1K -1.4
$1.77M 7.19K 7.19K 0
$1.63M 22.64K 22.61K +0.1
$1.53M 6.72K 6.81K -1.4
$1.41M 3.97K 3.97K +0.1
$1.38M 19.27K 19.58K -1.6
$1.2M 26.59K 27.21K -2.3
$1.2M 5.4K 5.55K -2.6
$1.11M 79.49K 79.49K 0
Dimensional Etf Trust (WORLD EX US CORE)
$1.09M 41.03K NEW
$1.06M 35.41K 36.03K -1.7
$982K 2.2K 2.2K +0.1
$928K 3.22K 3.22K 0
$895.57K 3.73K 3.65K +2.2
Dimensional Etf Trust (US SMALL CAP ETF)
$872K 14.69K 14.66K +0.2
$857K 2.21K 2.23K -0.9
$810K 5.06K 4.96K +2.0
$805K 4.86K 4.84K +0.5
$687K 4.35K 4.31K +0.8
Vanguard Specialized Funds
$679K 4.24K 4.05K +4.6
$645K 6.05K 6.11K -0.9
$637K 15.42K 15.27K +1.0
$636K 2.25K 2.35K -4.4
$599K 9.58K 9.63K -0.5
$574K 3.44K 3.2K +7.8
$556K 2.29K 2.19K +4.7
$548K 9.17K 9.17K 0
$547K 6.44K 6.44K 0
$547K 2.69K 2.69K 0
$545K 8.82K 8.51K +3.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

8 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings