Company profile

Ticker
BEGI
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BLACKSTAR ENERGY GROUP, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
271120628

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Jul 20
8 Aug 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Net income -104.11K -381.65K -38.62K -442.89K
Diluted EPS 0 -0.01 0 -0.01
Operating income -35.12K -191.07K -28.55K -146.24K
Net change in cash -27.37K
Cash on hand 5.89K 33.25K 20.44K
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Net income -879.27K -411.38K -116.14K -1.15M
Diluted EPS -0.02 -0.02 -0.01 -0.1
Operating income -380.93K -358K -91.14K -89.61K
Net change in cash 26.93K -28.14K 20.28K
Cash on hand 33.25K 6.32K 34.45K 14.18K
Cost of revenue 1.14K 1.43K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abroad, Advertising, allocable, allocate, alter, Amazon, amend, amendment, amortization, amortized, ant, app, arrangement, Asia, Baldwin, bankruptcy, bifurcation, borrow, case, cessation, chain, comprehensive, concept, condensed, conventional, costly, create, created, creation, customer, damage, debtor, demo, deploy, Deposit, direct, disproportionately, dissolution, dissolve, divested, domestic, downturn, duration, embedded, Europe, exclusive, extension, extent, fairly, FDIC, foreign, formal, formalized, fractional, GAAP, global, harm, heading, health, host, hosted, inducement, input, instability, institution, Insurance, insured, intercompany, introduced, involuntary, Joe, John, Joseph, Junior, Kingsley, Kurczodyna, Lahr, led, light, lure, Mathew, merger, migrate, Noble, obligated, occasion, option, outbreak, owner, Pacific, pandemic, performance, person, political, predict, prepayment, proceeding, product, production, promotional, quantity, rank, reach, reconcile, recovery, reduced, reducing, region, repeal, repeat, repurchased, reserve, round, separate, slowdown, spending, staffing, strength, subsequent, table, terrorist, Todd, traditional, translation, turmoil, typically, unfavorable, unrealized, unregistered, vary, voluntary, warfare, wholly, winding, written
Removed: accept, accessing, account, accredited, acquisition, advanced, afforded, aforementioned, aggregate, alia, amounted, analyzing, applied, apportioned, ascent, assessed, assign, assigned, assignment, assistance, barter, began, build, called, cancelled, carryforward, cited, classifying, collateral, collect, collectability, Commencing, committee, commonly, compromise, connected, consist, construct, consult, continuing, convened, copy, currency, customarily, delivered, demand, Denver, detail, digital, discharged, documentation, documented, dollar, engineer, entry, essence, examination, exemption, expenditure, expertise, expiration, explained, February, felt, gain, handle, hereinabove, identified, implementation, initiated, instructed, intent, inter, invest, investigate, IRC, July, large, loaned, maintain, maximum, meant, Media, mentioned, methodology, month, multiple, notice, Notwithstanding, offered, offsetting, past, pattern, pertaining, popularity, proceed, produced, program, promulgate, promulgated, pronouncement, question, rapid, real, Receivable, reconciliation, recourse, referenced, registration, Regula, reliance, relief, represent, requested, resale, researched, responded, resulted, retained, return, SAFE, sale, satisfy, schedule, Science, secondary, section, secured, settle, settlement, show, similar, Simple, situation, Solidgreen, solution, statutory, strike, study, subscribed, substitute, subtracted, summary, surrendered, sustain, target, taxing, taxpayer, tier, tranche, treated, underlying, understanding, unit, University, unnecessary, unrecognized, unrelated, verbal, viable, virtual