Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Arrowpoint Asset Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
392068140
SEC advisor number
801-69868
FINRA CRD number
149120
AUM ?
$19.56B (as of 30 Jun 20)
Accounts
157 (as of 30 Jun 20)
Employees
71 (41 investment advisory or research)
Address
ArrowMark Colorado
100 FILLMORE STREET, SUITE 325
DENVER
CO 80206
Phone
303.398.2929

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 305 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$229.53M 9.67M 7.53M +28.4
$214.33M 2.57M 4.82M -46.6
$194.19M 5.16M 4.01M +28.5
$170.44M 4.43M 3.45M +28.4
$168.74M 2.25M 2.27M -0.8
$166.48M 20.6M 15.33M +34.4
$157.87M 3.07M 3.02M +1.7
$153.81M 4.92M 5.28M -6.8
$147.96M 1.06M 964.22K +9.6
$146.34M 4.28M 3.92M +9.2
$137.34M 5.64M 5.51M +2.3
$125.96M 16M 15.62M +2.4
$125.46M 8.13M 4.47M +81.7
$124.65M 2.87M 1.58M +81.0
$123.78M 7.9M 7.65M +3.3
$122.22M 5.76M 5.7M +1.1
$121.79M 1.64M 1.46M +12.4
$119.78M 2.07M 2.08M -0.6
$108.67M 3.76M 3.52M +6.8
$100.86M 3.29M 2.99M +10.2
$99.5M 8M 4.85M +64.8
$98.23M 8.95M 3.86M +131.5
$98.09M 2.82M 2.76M +2.3
$97.19M 1.48M 1.42M +4.0
$96.87M 8.32M 5.35M +55.5
$95.29M 2.42M 2.31M +4.6
$90.6M 2.51M 2.39M +5.1
$86.54M 884.79K 1.19M -25.9
$83.61M 8.21M 5.74M +43.0
$81.62M 1.43M 1.07M +34.2
$74.38M 4.43M 6.15M -27.9
$73.98M 2.32M 2.17M +7.1
$73.81M 1.68M 2.07M -18.8
$73.47M 2.28M 2.91M -21.4
$72.06M 3.88M 5.8M -33.1
$71.8M 1.08M 992.35K +9.3
$70.73M 5.25M 5.39M -2.7
$69.36M 1.68M 1.69M -0.5
$68.1M 1.28M 1.26M +1.4
$65.82M 6.33M 5.98M +5.9
$65M 633.57K 411.17K +54.1
$63.41M 5.99M 5.59M +7.2
$63.31M 1.25M 1.15M +9.0
$59.67M 1.25M 1.5M -16.7
$56.1M 3.79M 4.84M -21.7
$53.98M 1.29M 678.63K +89.4
$53.52M 1.11M 1.35M -17.9
$53.41M 1.2M 1.2M 0
$52.06M 4.43M 4.11M +7.9
$51.55M 3.57M 6.3M -43.3
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings