Company profile

Ticker
BRT
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey A. Gould
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BRT Realty Trust, BRT Realty Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
132755856

BRT stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Calendar

7 Nov 19
5 Apr 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Sep 18
Revenue 34.04M 33.12M 30.95M 31.48M
Net income 3.27M -4.32M -4.25M -3.11M
Diluted EPS 0.2 -0.27 -0.27 -0.2
Net profit margin 9.61% -13.03% -13.72% -9.88%
Operating income -4.47M -5.55M -4.8M -5.56M
Net change in cash 1.13M -3.73M -12.98M 1.36M
Cash on hand 18.47M 17.34M 21.06M 34.05M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Jan 20 Louis C Grassi Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 4,200 0 51,693
14 Jan 20 Fredric H Gould Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 11,456 0 323,851
14 Jan 20 Ryan Baltimore Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 8,000 0 33,600
14 Jan 20 Israel Rosenzweig Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 3,055 0 422,095
14 Jan 20 Steven Rosenzweig Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 3,590 0 40,308
33.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 83 78 +6.4%
Opened positions 10 10
Closed positions 5 6 -16.7%
Increased positions 42 26 +61.5%
Reduced positions 12 20 -40.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 132.29M 72.92M +81.4%
Total shares 5.45M 5.04M +8.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK BlackRock 978.93K $16.61M +0.6%
Renaissance Technologies 698.79K $11.86M +10.5%
Vanguard 623.32K $10.58M +16.1%
Oppenheimer & Close 416.91K $7.07M -2.1%
First Manhattan 220.33K $3.74M -1.0%
STT State Street 197.46K $3.39M +7.9%
Geode Capital Management 197.36K $3.35M +0.2%
NTRS Northern Trust 154.71K $2.63M +5.7%
Panagora Asset Management 145.02K $2.46M +11.8%
State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D 119K $2.02M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 623.32K +86.22K +16.1%
Renaissance Technologies 698.79K +66.25K +10.5%
Price Michael F 0 -65K EXIT
Towerview 0 -53.16K EXIT
EAM Investors 52.98K +52.98K NEW
Martingale Asset Management L P 95.03K +40.6K +74.6%
Millennium Management 86.29K +34.64K +67.1%
Nuveen Asset Management 89.4K +33.75K +60.6%
Relative Value Partners 27.36K +27.36K NEW
Bessemer 34.4K +26.9K +358.7%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advertising, Alamo, alleging, Antonio, attributable, Auburn, cable, compensatory, complaint, County, death, defendant, defending, delivery, District, exemplary, greater, homicide, John, Judicial, Lakeside, LP, Macon, metric, multiple, NaN, Papa, person, Pizza, policy, reclassification, return, reversal, San, Stone, Takakura, termination, umbrella, unspecified, USA, Village, wrongful
Removed: accepting, diminish, predictability