Company profile

Ticker
FUBO
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Gandler
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Brick Top Productions, Inc., CAROLCO PICTURES, INC., FaceBank Group, Inc., Pulse Evolution Group, Inc., Recall Studios, Inc., York Entertainment, Inc.
SEC CIK

FUBO stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Nov 20
22 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from fuboTV earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 40.14M 40.14M 40.14M 40.14M 40.14M 40.14M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 100.72M 37.05M 10.05M 5.8M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 378.61M 139.26M 37.76M 21.82M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -338.47M -99.12M 2.38M 18.32M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.4 -2.7 0.2 3.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 Jan 21 David Gandler Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 0.22 3,000 660 5,674
7 Jan 21 David Gandler Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 0.22 3,000 660 203,322
31 Dec 20 Comcast Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 30.06 500,000 15.03M 0
31 Dec 20 Comcast Common Stock Conversion Aquire C No 0 500,000 0 500,000
31 Dec 20 Comcast Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No 0 250,000 0 3,477,886
14 Dec 20 Par-Jorgen Parson Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 27.15 16,795 455.98K 16,795
25 Nov 20 Ignacio Figueras RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 85,000 0 85,000
23 Nov 20 David Gandler Common Stock Sell Dispose S No 24.87 26 646.62 2,674
23 Nov 20 David Gandler Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No 0.22 2,700 594 2,700
23 Nov 20 David Gandler Employee Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No 0.22 2,700 594 206,322
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: absence, accuracy, adhere, advisory, ahead, Altice, area, Assent, assignment, attest, betting, Brexit, brought, capable, capped, cast, CDA, CECL, clerk, climate, commonplace, contrary, correct, COSO, counterparty, country, Cox, criminal, curve, Decency, derecognized, disagree, divergent, EEA, embodied, eradicate, Europe, exposure, FCC, filer, furnished, GCP, Hulu, immunity, impracticable, inattentive, incumbent, invalidated, invention, inverted, Justice, Kingdom, KPMG, lawfully, lesser, library, LLP, lost, mediation, misstatement, monopoly, numerical, NYSE, occasion, outlook, pace, palpable, parent, predominantly, prejudice, Prime, ramp, reasserted, reconcile, resource, Royal, scaled, seizure, Shield, Sling, slower, sound, spectrum, speculative, Sponsoring, strike, substantive, Subtopic, susceptible, Switzerland, Treadway, unclear, undesirable, unprepared, unregulated, variation, viable, void, voided, voiding, volume, wave, win, YouTube
Removed: accredited, Adar, Alef, amortizable, arriving, depreciable, description, estimating, featured, illiquidity, issuer, located, lowest, multiplied, narrative, OTC, prospectively, quantitative, reserve, retrospectively, revalued, therewith, twenty, unamortized