Company profile

Ticker
CLKA
Exchange
Website
CEO
David M. Loflin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MK Automotive, Inc.
SEC CIK

CLKA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Feb 12
24 Jan 21
31 Mar 21

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
WalmartAutozoneMonroMidasMidas
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: acquisition, added, adjustable, agreed, amortized, Auto, bearing, consideration, convert, equal, extinguish, extinguishment, gain, issuance, lender, license, noninterest, partial, point, prime, principal, remaining, Sahara, settle, settlement, subordinated, Tech, volume
Removed: scheduled

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings