Company profile

Ticker
BRFH
Exchange
CEO
Riccardo Delle Coste
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Moving Box Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
271994359

BRFH stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 19
28 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 1.57M 1.38M 834.53K 905.71K
Net income -528.7K -573.92K -2.85M -1.27M
Diluted EPS 0 0 -0.02 -0.01
Net profit margin -33.78% -41.51% -341% -140%
Operating income -949.79K -1.09M -1.77M -1.1M
Net change in cash -950.2K -638.99K 1.87M 725.56K
Cash on hand 1.32M 2.27M 2.91M 1.04M
Cost of revenue 684.06K 512.25K 387.72K 511.52K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 4.24M 2M 1.46M 490.91K
Net income -7.32M -8.91M -10.19M -7.23M
Diluted EPS -0.06 -0.08 -0.11 -0.08
Net profit margin -173% -446% -699% -1472%
Operating income -6.18M -8.91M -9.94M -6.78M
Net change in cash -263.35K -7.88M 7.19M
Cash on hand 1.04M 1.3M 9.18M 1.99M
Cost of revenue 2.03M 1.09M 772.83K 280.65K

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0 NaN%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
General MillsMcDonald'sInventure
Management Discussion
  • Revenue increased $2,238,147 (112%) from $1,997,012 in 2017 to $4,235,159 in 2018. The increase in revenue is primarily the result of the rollout of our new bulk Easy Pour product which began during the first quarter of 2017 and has continued to gain momentum during 2018. Our products continue to be distributed through all 72 of Sysco’s U.S. mainland distribution centers, as well as through new customers beyond the Sysco distribution network.
  • Cost of revenue for 2018 was $2,090,495 as compared to $1,107,341 in 2017. Our gross profit was $2,144,664 (51%) and $889,671 (45%) for 2018 and 2017, respectively. This improvement was driven by a number factors, including leverage due to larger scale of production and product mix. We anticipate that our gross profit percentage for 2019 will be comparable to that of 2018.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: age, appointed, Certified, confidentiality, connection, customary, decline, description, Diabolo, disclosedunder, dual, earlier, eBay, eligible, entirety, Ernst, herewith, implicit, inception, Joseph, labor, leadership, LegalZoom, license, Loussararian, manner, notching, obtain, obtained, President, principle, progressive, Public, purport, Raffi, raw, readily, release, renegotiated, renegotiation, residual, resignation, revolving, role, salary, sample, senior, situation, telease, tenure, Tesoriero, text, throughput, underlying, usage, Vice, Young
Removed: began, Beverly, contractSince, fourth, larger, rollout, sku