Company profile

Ticker
ATOS
Exchange
CEO
Steven C. Quay
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ATOSSA GENETICS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
264753208

ATOS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Nov 20
30 Nov 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 May 20 Chen Shu-Chih Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.7 45,000 76.5K 45,000
15 May 20 Stephen J Galli Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.7 45,000 76.5K 45,000
15 May 20 Remmel H. Lawrence Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.7 45,000 76.5K 45,000
15 May 20 Gregory L Weaver Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.7 70,000 119K 70,000
15 May 20 Richard I Steinhart Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 1.7 45,000 76.5K 45,000
6.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 25 14 +78.6%
Opened positions 12 5 +140.0%
Closed positions 1 1
Increased positions 4 1 +300.0%
Reduced positions 3 1 +200.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.74M 1.13M +54.1%
Total shares 721.04K 298.12K +141.9%
Total puts 16.3K 18.4K -11.4%
Total calls 35.9K 22.7K +58.1%
Total put/call ratio 0.5 0.8 -44.0%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 208.9K $505K +73.1%
MS Morgan Stanley 131.56K $318K +119497.3%
Geode Capital Management 89.9K $217K 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 74.48K $180K NEW
Susquehanna International 51.06K $124K -28.4%
Two Sigma Investments 41.94K $102K NEW
Citadel Advisors 24.52K $59K NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 21.3K $52K NEW
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments 16.9K $41K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 12.2K $30K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
MS Morgan Stanley 131.56K +131.45K +119497.3%
Vanguard 208.9K +88.21K +73.1%
Renaissance Technologies 74.48K +74.48K NEW
Two Sigma Investments 41.94K +41.94K NEW
Citadel Advisors 24.52K +24.52K NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 21.3K +21.3K NEW
Susquehanna International 51.06K -20.29K -28.4%
Susquehanna Fundamental Investments 16.9K +16.9K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 12.2K +12.2K NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 11.98K +11.98K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Viatar CTC Solutions
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
  • This report contains, in addition to historical information, certain information, assumptions and discussions that may constitute forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”). We have made these statements in reliance on the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements are subject to certain risks and uncertainties, which could cause actual results to differ materially from those projected or anticipated. Although we believe our assumptions underlying our forward-looking statements are reasonable as of the date of this report, we cannot assure you that the forward-looking statements set out in this report will prove to be accurate. We typically identify these forward-looking statements by the use of forward-looking words such as “expect,” “potential,” “continue,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “could,” “would,” “seek,” “intend,” “plan,” “estimate,” “anticipate” or the negative version of those words or other comparable words. Forward-looking statements contained in this report include, but are not limited to, statements about:
  • These and other forward-looking statements made in this report are presented as of the date on which the statements are made. We have included important factors in the cautionary statements included in this report, particularly in the section titled “ITEM 1A. RISK FACTORS,” that we believe could cause actual results or events to differ materially from the anticipated results as set forth in the forward-looking statements that we make. Our forward-looking statements do not reflect the potential impact of any new information, future events or circumstances that may affect our business after the date of this report. Except as required by law, we do not intend to update any forward-looking statements after the date on which the statement is made, whether as a result of new information, future events or circumstances or otherwise.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: blinded, complement, dense, fewer, Maxim, mild, output, slower, surgical, tissue, traditional, undergoing
Removed: Antigen, Chimeric, detected, enlargement, exceeded, fulvestrant, gynecomastia, IND, literature, low, male, measurable, median, met, published, serum, supporting, target