Loading...
Docoh

Anson Funds Management

Anson Funds Management is a fund manager in Dallas with $1.77B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Frigate Ventures LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
300134498
SEC advisor number
801-74180
FINRA CRD number
125109
AUM ?
$1.77B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
9 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
4 (1 investment advisory or research)
Address
Anson Funds Management
5950 BERKSHIRE LANE
SUITE 210
DALLAS
TX 75225
Phone
214.866.0202

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Anson Funds Management LP $1.77B
Anson Catalyst Master Fund, LP $34.33M Hedge Fund
Anson Catalyst Fund, LTD.
Anson East Master Fund LP $297.26M Hedge Fund
Anson East Offshore Fund LTD.
Anson Investments Master Fund LP $1.1B Hedge Fund
Anson Investments LP
Anson Investments Offshore Fund, LTD.
Anson North Star Tactical Equity Fund LP $93.33M Hedge Fund
Anson North Star Offshore Fund LTD.
Anson North Star Trust
Anson North Star Partners LP
Anson Opportunities Master Fund L.P. $146.55M Hedge Fund
Anson Opportunities LP
Anson Opportunities Offshore Fund LTD.
Arch Anson SPV Fund $19.15M Hedge Fund
Arch Anson Tactical Real Estate Fund $68.04M Hedge Fund
Arch Anson Tactical Real Estate NR Fund $83.39M Hedge Fund
Arch Anson Tactical Real Estate Sharia Fund $112.5K Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 311 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$41.84M 2.09M 2.14M -2.3
$35.28M 3.61M 3.61M 0
$32.62M 3.27M 3.27M 0
$29.96M 3.07M 3.07M 0
$29.5M 2.97M 2.97M 0
$27.99M 2.78M 2.78M 0
$27.11M 2.78M 2.78M 0
$26.9M 2.71M 2.71M 0
$24.82M 2.53M 2.53M 0
$23.2M 2.35M 2.35M 0
$21.18M 2.17M 2.17M 0
$19.66M 1.95M 2.05M -4.9
$18.86M 640K 955.25K -33.0
$18.27M 1.87M 1.87M 0
$17.69M 1.79M 1.79M 0
$16.15M 1.63M 1.39M +17.2
$15.89M 743.66K 887K -16.2
$14.38M 336.05K 107.78K +211.8
$14.24M 1.04M 95.7K +985.2
$12.96M 1.32M 1.32M 0
$12.54M 1.26M 1.26M 0
$12.52M 1.26M 1.25M +0.7
$11.94M 1.21M 1.21M 0
$11.68M 1.18M 1.18M 0
$11.55M 1.18M 1.18M 0
$9.94M 100K NEW
$9.73M 959.4K NEW
$9.11M 913.16K 913.16K 0
$9.1M 924.21K 924.21K 0
$8.98M 905.5K 905.5K 0
$8.44M 849.84K 849.84K 0
$8.44M 858.63K 858.63K 0
$8.2M 821.23K 1.02M -19.6
$7.33M 750.43K 750.43K 0
$6.79M 682.76K 682.76K 0
$6.7M 681.39K 681.39K 0
$6.57M 120K NEW
$6.34M 650.36K 650.36K 0
$6.14M 613.52K 613.52K 0
$5.78M 589.64K 589.64K 0
$5.77M 326.2K 326.2K 0
$5.58M 568.77K 568.77K 0
$5.57M 90.75K 78.75K +15.2
$5.48M 557.55K 557.55K 0
$5.45M 21.3K 9.02K +136.2
$5.44M 551.23K 551.23K 0
$5.02M 120.68K 94.68K +27.5
$4.92M 503.7K 503.7K 0
$4.72M 477.22K 477.22K 0
$4.65M 456.46K 456.46K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

24 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings