Docoh
Loading...

LIVX LiveOne

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM




On September 15, 2021, LiveXLive Media, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”). Below is a summary of the proposals and corresponding vote.



1. All nine nominees were elected to the Company’s Board of Directors with each director receiving votes as follows:



Election of DirectorsForWithheldBroker
Non-Vote
Robert S. Ellin52,034,858247,8378,877,920
Jay Krigsman52,083,403199,2928,877,920
Craig Foster43,727,5738,458,4548,974,588
Ramin Arani46,860,3555,325,6728,974,588
Patrick Wachsberger51,993,227192,8008,974,588
Kenneth Solomon46,864,3235,321,7048,974,588
Bridget Baker51,995,485190,5428,974,588
Maria Garrido52,013,680172,3478,974,588
Kristopher Wright52,013,560172,4678,974,588




2. The approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of the named executive officers of the Company as described in the Company’s Proxy Statement for the Annual Meeting. The votes on this proposal were as follows:



ForAgainstAbstainedBroker Non-Vote
51,546,657545,90993,4608,974,589




3. The ratification of the appointment of BDO USA, LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2022. The votes on this proposal were as follows:



ForAgainstAbstainedBroker Non-Vote
61,056,26369,20835,144




No other matters were considered or voted upon at the Annual Meeting.



1