Loading...
Docoh

FlexShares Trust (QLC)

Company profile

Ticker
QLC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NT ETF Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
272560399

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
FlexShares Core Select Bond Fund BNDC 0.06 -0.32 -2.11 166.93M 14 Jan 2022
FlexShares Credit-Scored US Corporate Bond Index Fund SKOR -0.19 0.03 -1.88 313.43M 873 Jan 2022
FlexShares Credit-Scored US Long Corporate Bond Index Fund LKOR 0.35 -0.45 -5.61 56.08M 388 Jan 2022
FlexShares Developed Markets ex-US Quality Low Volatility Index Fund QLVD -2.65 4.22 -4.7 78.4M 213 Jan 2022
FlexShares Disciplined Duration MBS Index Fund MBSD -0.25 -0.34 -1.12 148.35M 478 Jan 2022
FlexShares Emerging Markets Quality Low Volatility Index Fund QLVE -2.77 2.85 0.38 15.79M 160 Jan 2022
FlexShares ESG & Climate Developed Markets ex-US Core Index Fund FEDM -4.88 5.23 -4.5 4.86M 374 Jan 2022
FlexShares ESG & Climate High Yield Corporate Core Index Fund FEHY -0.94 1.83 -2.95 28.9M 578 Jan 2022
FlexShares ESG & Climate Investment Grade Corporate Core Index Fund FEIG 0.08 -0.08 -3.38 47.42M 328 Jan 2022
FlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund FEUS -0.82 3.82 -5.31 2.59M 205 Jan 2022
FlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund GQRE -1.36 8.2 -6.59 448.35M 159 Jan 2022
FlexShares High Yield Value - Scored Bond Index Fund HYGV -1.11 2.11 -2.55 682.21M 831 Jan 2022
FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund TDTT 0.21 0.23 -0.8 1.55B 23 Jan 2022
FlexShares iBoxx 5-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund TDTF 0.34 0.36 -1.54 793.42M 28 Jan 2022
FlexShares International Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund IQDE -4.03 4.67 -1.77 70.3M 218 Jan 2022
FlexShares International Quality Dividend Dynamic Index Fund IQDY -4.05 5.16 -2.24 84.8M 218 Jan 2022
FlexShares International Quality Dividend Index Fund IQDF -4.15 4.58 -2.62 611.83M 272 Jan 2022
FlexShares Morningstar Developed Markets ex-US Factor Tilt Index Fund TLTD -5.45 5.1 -3.75 634.81M 3,046 Jan 2022
FlexShares Morningstar Emerging Markets Factor Tilt Index Fund TLTE -3.7 3.08 -1.85 323.78M 2,658 Jan 2022
FlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund GUNR -3.54 6.94 4.26 6.9B 191 Jan 2022
FlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund TILT -1.8 4.22 -5.34 1.77B 2,459 Jan 2022
FlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund QDEF -0.41 6.77 -5.03 462.58M 134 Jan 2022
FlexShares Quality Dividend Dynamic Index Fund QDYN -0.38 5.78 -3.4 22.28M 128 Jan 2022
FlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund QDF -0.75 6.59 -3.96 1.82B 141 Jan 2022
FlexShares Ready Access Variable Income Fund RAVI -0.11 -0.06 -0.24 443.52M 311 Jan 2022
FlexShares Real Assets Allocation Index Fund ASET -3.15 5.92 -2.08 40.18M 3 Jan 2022
FlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index Fund NFRA -4.24 4.93 -2.73 2.56B 220 Jan 2022
FlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund ESGG -1.81 4.3 -5.22 181.26M 824 Jan 2022
FlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund ESG -0.86 4.23 -5.09 195.69M 275 Jan 2022
FlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund QLC -0.82 5.1 -4.23 143.31M 168 Jan 2022
FlexShares US Quality Low Volatility Index Fund QLV -1.04 5.37 -5.99 165.48M 112 Jan 2022

Calendar

14 Jan 22
17 May 22
31 Oct 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 42 181 -76.8%
Opened positions 24 20 +20.0%
Closed positions 163 30 +443.3%
Increased positions 2 78 -97.4%
Reduced positions 16 44 -63.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 265.15M 5.67B -95.3%
Total shares 3.68M 135.42M -97.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Keybank National Association 2.44M $127.56M NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 774.42K $89.96M -99.3%
Financial Network Wealth Management 69.37K $8.06M NEW
Castleview Partners 52.39K $451K NEW
First United Bank Trust 51.68K $6M NEW
BAC Bank Of America 39.85K $4.63M -75.7%
Jane Street 38.47K $4.47M NEW
Roof Eidam & Maycock 33.51K $3.89M NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 30.83K $3.58M -89.0%
Interactive Financial Advisors 26.12K $3.03M NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
NTRS Northern Trust 774.42K -103.34M -99.3%
Valmark Advisers 0 -4.21M EXIT
MD Financial Management 0 -3.31M EXIT
Keybank National Association 2.44M +2.44M NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 47 -2.42M -100.0%
Evoke Wealth 0 -2.3M EXIT
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.32K -1.88M -99.9%
Perella Weinberg Partners Capital Management 0 -1.58M EXIT
NBT Bank N A 0 -1.19M EXIT
Capital Analysts 4.98K -1.11M -99.6%
Current reports
No filings