Docoh
Loading...

GRNF GRN Holding

Discovery Gold Corp. operates as a shell company that seeking to merge with another entity with experienced management and opportunities for growth. The company was founded on April 28, 2010 and is headquartered in Edgewater, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
GRNF
Exchange
CEO
Justin Costello
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Discovery Gold Corp, NORMAN CAY DEVELOPMENT, INC.
SEC CIK

GRNF stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Sep 20
24 Oct 21
30 Apr 22
Quarter (USD)
Jul 20 Jan 20 Oct 19 Jul 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 12 Apr 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from GRN Holding earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 2.08 20.97K 30.28K 20.44K 23.98K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 30.81 310.15K 447.85K 302.29K 354.56K
Cash remaining n/a -30.81 -310.15K -447.85K -302.29K -354.56K
Runway (months of cash) n/a -14.8 -14.8 -14.8 -14.8 -14.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: adjusted, advertising, affiliate, aggregate, Agriculture, Allocate, amortizing, attributable, BBVI, behalf, binding, Birgrager, Blum, breach, calculated, California, cancel, cancellation, cancelled, CANN, card, case, cast, CCSAC, Clark, compensation, compensatory, complaint, compliance, comprised, connection, consecutive, consideration, contract, cost, counsel, County, court, customer, Dean, decided, decision, declaratory, deemed, defendant, Department, dismissed, District, earlier, earned, employee, entitled, equal, equipment, Erik, exceeding, excluding, expire, failed, February, Florida, force, fraud, fulfill, Global, governor, grant, holder, Huge, injunction, intellectual, inventory, involving, jurisdiction, lack, licensed, life, litigation, made, matter, member, monthly, mutual, negligence, Northern, noticed, obligated, obligation, Orlando, pandemic, pay, payroll, performance, plaintiff, planting, policy, pray, prayer, predict, prepaid, prepayment, primarily, projected, promised, publish, publishing, punitive, pursuing, reconciliation, relief, requested, retail, retained, SA, set, setting, single, software, Step, subscription, SX, terminable, terminated, unable, unamortized, University, vice, Weiser
Removed: accelerated, accrual, accrued, approximately, chapter, check, complying, contemplated, Contemporaneously, controlled, Data, duringthe, electronically, emerging, Employer, extended, filer, fiscal, Gold, influence, Interactive, investigate, large, largely, mark, membership, offset, Organization, overdraft, past, percent, percentage, person, preceding, presently, Qualitative, Quantitative, revised, Rule, section, settle, shorter, significantly, submit, submitted, successfully, threatened, transfer, transition

Proxies

No filings