Loading...
Docoh

Two Hands (TWOH)

The Company’s common stock is quoted on the OTC Market’s Pinks tier under the symbol “TWOH.”

Company profile

Ticker
TWOH
Exchange
CEO
Nadav Elituv
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Innovative Product Opportunities Inc.
SEC CIK

TWOH stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 49.13K 49.13K 49.13K 49.13K 49.13K 49.13K
Cash burn (monthly) 74.91K 5.86K 4.68M 1.39M 77.67K 74.71K
Cash used (since last report) 220.27K 17.23K 13.75M 4.09M 228.4K 219.7K
Cash remaining -171.14K 31.9K -13.7M -4.04M -179.27K -170.57K
Runway (months of cash) -2.3 5.4 -2.9 -2.9 -2.3 -2.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Apr 22 Nadav Elituv Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.15 90,000,000 13.5M 90,077,500
4 Apr 22 Nadav Elituv Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.4 10,500 4.2K 200,000
15 Nov 21 Nadav Elituv Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 3.53 69,500 245.34K 189,500
21 Oct 21 Nadav Elituv Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 3.25 30,000 97.5K 120,000
20 Oct 21 Nadav Elituv Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.0025 5,000,000 12.5K 77,500,000

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Walmart
Management Discussion
  • Our net cash used in operating activities for the year ended December 31, 2021 and 2020 is $555,557 and $314,429, respectively. Our net loss for the year ended December 31, 2021 of $16,336,037 was the main contributing factor for our negative cash flow. We were able to mostly offset the cash used in operating activities by using our stock to pay for expenses such as amortization of prepaid expense of $1,328,317, stock-based compensation of $1,043,350, amortization of debt discount of $357,213, loss on debt settlement of $12,890,764 and initial derivative expense of $126,322.
  • Our net cash (used in) provided by investing activities for the year ended December 31, 2021 and 2020 is ($5,425) and ($2,229), respectively. Our investing activities are purchases of computer and office equipment.
  • Our net cash provided by financing activities for the year ended December 31, 2021 and 2020 is $1,070,092 and $338,380, respectively. The increase in cash from financing activities is due to the issuance of 40,000 shares of Series D Stock for $789,006 in cash.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Bradley, carefully, CSE, director, dividend, expired, expiry, list, listing, return, reviewed, Southam, spoiled, treasury, TWOH
Removed: administrative, calculated, converted, decrease, Geneva, Group, interactive, Lending, maturing, monetary, Power, predominantly, prepay, Redstart, Remark, Roth, settleable, variable, volume