Docoh
Loading...

GBLI Global Indemnity

Global Indemnity Group, LLC , through its several direct and indirect wholly owned subsidiary insurance companies, provides both admitted and non-admitted specialty property and specialty casualty insurance coverages and individual policyholder coverages in the United States, as well as reinsurance worldwide.

Company profile

Ticker
GBLI, GBLIL
Exchange
CEO
Cynthia Y. Valko
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Global Indemnity Ltd, Global Indemnity plc
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Global Indemnity Services Ltd. • Global Indemnity Services (Bermuda), Ltd. • Global Indemnity Financial (U.K.) Limited • GBLI Holdings, LLC • Global Indemnity Holdings • U.A.I. (Ireland) Unlimited Company • U.A.I. (Ireland) II Unlimited Company • GBLI (Ireland) Unlimited Company • Global Indemnity Group Limited • American Insurance Service, Inc. ...
IRS number
980664891

GBLI stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 49.11M 49.11M 49.11M 49.11M 49.11M 49.11M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 2.27M (positive/no burn) 382.25K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 8.58M n/a 1.44M n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 40.52M n/a 47.66M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 17.8 n/a 124.7 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Sep 21 Brown Joseph W Class A Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 26.39 4,511 119.05K 83,248
30 Sep 21 Fox Saul A Class A Common Shares Grant Acquire A Yes No 26.39 5,263 138.89K 1,695,855
30 Sep 21 Gersch Seth Class A Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 26.39 4,511 119.05K 154,760
30 Sep 21 Hurwitz Jason B Class A Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 26.39 2,368 62.49K 106,375
30 Sep 21 Wehr James D Class A Common Shares Grant Acquire A Yes No 26.39 2,368 62.49K 24,310

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: area, building, classification, clause, cliff, contraction, divested, emphasize, equipment, Estate, factor, inception, lease, leased, Mauer, moved, open, Real, reclassified, Reiner, retract, retroactive, revalued, ROU, space, sublease, ticked, transitory, uncertain, underscored, variant, virtual
Removed: component, Fed, Jebi, LTV, reducing, restated