Loading...
Docoh

PaySign (PAYS)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM

On August 5, 2021, we held our annual meeting of stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) to consider and vote upon the following proposals: (1) the election of directors, each to serve for a term expiring at our 2022 annual meeting of stockholders; and (2) the ratification of the appointment of BDO USA, LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our fiscal year ending December 31, 2021.

Set forth below are the final voting results for each proposal submitted to a vote of the stockholders at the Annual Meeting. For more information on the following proposals, see our definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 23, 2021.

Proposal 1: Election of Directors

The director nominees listed below were elected as directors to serve for a term expiring at our 2022 annual meeting of stockholders based on the following vote:

NameForWithheldBroker Non-Votes
Daniel R. Henry32,028,376.701,872,193.00751,558.00
Joan M. Herman33,077,287.89823,281.81751,558.00
Bruce Mina33,802,293.7098,276.00751,558.00
Mark R. Newcomer33,589,255.70311,314.00751,558.00
Daniel H. Spence33,128,418.70772,151.00751,558.00
Dennis L. Triplett33,802,275.8998,293.81751,558.00
Quinn P. Williams31,685,508.702,215,061.00751,558.00

Proposal 2: Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm

BDO USA, LLP was ratified as our independent registered public accounting firm for our fiscal year ending December 31, 2021 based on the following vote:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
34,617,686.8926,784.007,656.810.00


2