Company profile

Ticker
PLXP
Exchange
CEO
Natasha Giordano
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dipexium Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Dipexium Pharmaceuticals, LLC
SEC CIK

PLXP stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Nov 19
22 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 41.11K 182.91K 317.56K 287.66K
Net income 1.7M -9.35M -10.86M 2.95M
Diluted EPS 0.09 -1.1 -2.71 0.33
Net profit margin 4145% -5110% -3419% 1024%
Operating income -3.68M -3.85M -2.92M -2.52M
Net change in cash -2.75M -3.06M 10.07M -2.29M
Cash on hand 18.51M 21.26M 24.32M 14.25M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 753.11K 778.66K 20K 0
Net income 896.48K -15.35M -4.91M -18.74M
Diluted EPS 0.1 -2.19 -1.12 -1.99
Net profit margin 119% -1971% -24526%
Operating income -10.96M -15.85M -4.81M -18.76M
Net change in cash -10.15M 7.73M 11.44M -21.81M
Cash on hand 14.25M 24.4M 16.68M 5.23M

Financial data from PLx Pharma earnings reports

22.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 18 19 -5.3%
Opened positions 3 4 -25.0%
Closed positions 4 3 +33.3%
Increased positions 6 6
Reduced positions 3 1 +200.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10.47M 13.94M -24.9%
Total shares 2.03M 1.94M +4.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Park West Asset Management 1.47M $7.51M 0.0%
Vanguard 294.6K $1.5M +102.3%
Renaissance Technologies 68.71K $350K +6.2%
Nottingham Advisors 58.58K $422K 0.0%
Millennium Management 51.96K $265K +4.1%
Heritage Way Advisors 30K $153K +20.0%
Fayez Sarofim & Co 13.73K $70K 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 11K $57K -0.9%
BLK BlackRock 9.53K $48K -3.7%
Cranbrook Wealth Management 7.5K $38K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 294.6K +148.95K +102.3%
University Of Texas/texas Am Investment Managment 0 -62.67K EXIT
Heritage Way Advisors 30K +5K +20.0%
Renaissance Technologies 68.71K +4K +6.2%
UBS UBS 1.05K -2.49K -70.3%
Millennium Management 51.96K +2.05K +4.1%
Aperio 0 -1.85K EXIT
Victory Capital Management 1.48K +1.48K NEW
DB Deutsche Bank 0 -1.3K EXIT
Ibex Wealth Advisors 0 -775 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: analytical, denominator, numerator, packaging
Removed: bankruptcy