Loading...
Docoh

Citrine Global (CTGL)

TechCare Corp. operates as a technology company engaged in the design, development and commercialization of a delivery platform utilizing vaporization of various natural compounds for multiple health, beauty and wellness applications. Its products include Novokid, Shine and future pipelines. The company was founded on May 26, 2010 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
CTGL
Exchange
CEO
Zvika Yemini
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BREEDIT CORP., PROGAMING PLATFORMS CORP, TechCare Corp.
SEC CIK
IRS number
980663823

CTGL stock data

Calendar

15 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 137K 137K 137K 137K 137K 137K
Cash burn (monthly) 55K 30.24K 128.67K 156.84K 50.67K 56.42K
Cash used (since last report) 166.95K 91.79K 390.56K 476.06K 153.79K 171.25K
Cash remaining -29.95K 45.21K -253.56K -339.06K -16.79K -34.25K
Runway (months of cash) -0.5 1.5 -2.0 -2.2 -0.3 -0.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ADA, adhering, advantage, Alternative, AMELIORATING, amelioration, American, antibiotic, augmenting, Brazilian, Central, chemotherapy, competitive, counterparty, Department, digital, ecological, energy, evidence, evolving, expert, expertise, exploring, Feb, flower, Grotto, Gruto, handling, harm, higher, HQ, Hu, Institute, Itamar, iv, ix, lending, LLC, Marijuana, merchandise, mutual, Mynewsdesk, OTC, pharmacy, physical, PMCID, PMID, population, President, prevalence, Prof, Professor, program, psychological, PubMed, ready, referred, Registration, rendered, replacement, retail, retailer, revenue, roof, saving, seek, set, shape, SmokLyTM, solar, sqm, Systematic, therapeutic, therapy, tobacco, Translation, unaffected, underwritten, unhealthy, unvested, USPTO, Vegan, vi, vii, viii, Wang, widespread, Worth, Zhang
Removed: approve, authorized, commercial, designated, Economy, elimination, forty, leader, November, planned, preferred, previously, repayment, thousand, undesignated, Yeruham