Company profile

Ticker
ARST
Exchange
CEO
Paul L. Patrizio
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Hunt For Travel, Inc., Praco Corp
SEC CIK

ARST stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Nov 19
5 Aug 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 1.49K 2.45K 3.37K 5.81K
Net income -387.13K -333.93K -320.57K -491.94K
Diluted EPS -0.11 -0.1 -0.09 -0.19
Net profit margin -25965% -13607% -9507% -8469%
Operating income -186.95K -235.12K -196.17K -438.92K
Net change in cash 720 -1.37K -7.82K -18.44K
Cash on hand 1.9K 1.18K 2.54K 10.36K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 13.95K 28.81K 14.03K
Net income -1.16M -559.41K -249.78K
Diluted EPS -0.33 -0.26 -0.12
Net profit margin -8350% -1942% -1781%
Operating income -991.04K -408.36K -198.72K
Net change in cash 9.63K -90.96K
Cash on hand 10.36K 728 91.69K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: announced, behalf, delivery, industry, mobility, ridesharing, vendor