Loading...
Docoh

DTS8 Coffee (BKCT)

DTS8 Coffee Co. Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in the roasting, marketing and selling gourmet roasted coffee. It sells gourmet roasted coffee under the DTS8 Coffee and private label brands through distribution channels that reach consumers at restaurants, multi-location coffee shops and offices. The company was founded on March 27, 2009 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
BKCT
Exchange
CEO
Richard Malcolm Smith
Employees
Incorporated
Fiscal year end
Former names
Berkeley Coffee & Tea, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
800385523

BKCT stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Nov 19
1 Oct 22
30 Apr 23

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
Removed: discounted, exemption, registration, smaller