Company profile

Ticker
TSQ
Exchange
CEO
Bill Wilson
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Townsquare Media, LLC
SEC CIK

TSQ stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Nov 19
13 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 112.56M 113.09M 93.68M 108.96M
Net income 8.26M 10.2M -5.24M -16.72M
Diluted EPS
Net profit margin 7.33% 9.02% -5.59% -15.34%
Operating income 21.07M 22.29M 11.54M -16.55M
Net change in cash 11.43M 1.96M 291K 10.87M
Cash on hand 74.19M 62.76M 60.81M 60.52M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 430.6M 411.39M 421.58M 441.22M
Net income -32.93M -11.15M 23.02M 9.83M
Diluted EPS 0.37
Net profit margin -7.65% -2.71% 5.46% 2.23%
Operating income 40.4M 50.53M 74.5M 84.73M
Net change in cash -688K 14.06M 13.85M 8.84M
Cash on hand 60.52M 61.21M 47.15M 33.3M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • Failure to comply with requirements to design, implement and maintain effective internal controls could have a material adverse effect on our business and stock price.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: certainty, constant, documentation, drew, employed, explain, extension, fairly, instrument, life, misstatement, Notwithstanding, realignment, Redesigned, remove, Rule, talent, technical
Removed: accumulated, achieving, circumvented, collusion, communicated, covered, desired, evaluating, individual, involve, judgment, limitation, override, partially, people, processed, relationship, unchanged