Docoh
Loading...

Janus Detroit Street Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Janus ETF Trust
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF JAAA 0.12 0.08 0.14 173.08M 67 Jul 2021
Janus Henderson Mortgage-Backed Securities ETF JMBS -0.18 -0.02 0.51 1.68B 235 Jul 2021
Janus Henderson Short Duration Income ETF VNLA 0.12 0.01 0.09 2.86B 430 Jul 2021
Janus Henderson Small Cap Growth Alpha ETF JSML -1.03 1.12 -0.92 148.93M 208 Jul 2021
Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF JSMD -1.17 0.03 0.43 188.29M 263 Jul 2021
Janus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF JRE 10.62M 22 Jul 2021
The Long-Term Care ETF OLD -1.8 3.42 2.94 33.58M 64 Jul 2021

Calendar

29 Jun 21
26 Oct 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 171 201 -14.9%
Opened positions 17 32 -46.9%
Closed positions 47 20 +135.0%
Increased positions 56 97 -42.3%
Reduced positions 91 55 +65.5%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.55B 2.46B +44.3%
Total shares 36.73M 49.1M -25.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 5.67M $284.52M -21.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 5.19M $260.44M -22.2%
Texas Treasury Safekeeping Trust 3.9M $195.66M +0.0%
CLS Investments 1.6M $80.3M -9.0%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 1.51M $75.78M -8.6%
LPLA LPL Financial 1.44M $72.33M -9.3%
Resources Investment Advisors 1.43M $71.71M +10.8%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 922.39K $46.32M -38.9%
Carroll Financial Associates 866.81K $43.53M -6.5%
Raymond James & Associates 851.31K $42.75M +15.1%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Pinnacle Advisory 0 -2.69M EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 5.67M -1.55M -21.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 5.19M -1.48M -22.2%
SPC Financial 0 -753.72K EXIT
Sequoia Financial Advisors 152.74K -639.44K -80.7%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 922.39K -588.18K -38.9%
Atwood & Palmer 404.88K -402.2K -49.8%
Citadel Advisors 421.43K +399.57K +1827.5%
Financial Enhancement 300.56K -358.64K -54.4%
SimpliFi 0 -336.5K EXIT

Current reports

No filings