Docoh
Loading...

Hartford Funds Exchange-Traded Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Hartford Active Exchange-Traded Fund Trust
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Hartford Core Bond ETF HCRB -0.14 -0.95 0.02 377.6M 642 Oct 2021
Hartford Municipal Opportunities ETF HMOP -0.31 -0.77 -0.31 230.16M 351 Oct 2021
Hartford Schroders Commodity Strategy ETF HCOM 10.43M 58 Oct 2021
Hartford Schroders ESG US Equity ETF HEET 1.84 -5.37 5.45 10.15M 95 Oct 2021
Hartford Schroders Tax-Aware Bond ETF HTAB -0.18 -0.55 -0.37 113.9M 210 Oct 2021
Hartford Short Duration ETF HSRT 0.09 0.01 -0.27 133.59M 567 Oct 2021
Hartford Sustainable Income ETF HSUN 64.74M 271 Oct 2021
Hartford Total Return Bond ETF HTRB 0.08 -0.82 -0.02 1.57B 1,303 Oct 2021

Calendar

13 Oct 21
20 Jan 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 18 51 -64.7%
Opened positions 11 8 +37.5%
Closed positions 44 6 +633.3%
Increased positions 2 26 -92.3%
Reduced positions 5 12 -58.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 934.72M 24.26B -96.1%
Total shares 5.46M 21.78M -74.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 3.23M $69.87M NEW
Advisor 1.3M $28.04M +328860.7%
BAC Bank Of America 371.98K $15.54M -2.1%
TFC Truist Financial 360.64K $0 NEW
Westside Investment Management 54.6K $260.54M NEW
Citadel Advisors 31.34K $1.08M NEW
Rehmann Capital Advisory 25.77K $557.42M NEW
Claraphi Advisory Network 23.79K $515K NEW
Laurel Wealth Advisors 18.07K $391K NEW
Wagner Wealth Management 11.5K $247K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Hartford Funds Management 0 -13.66M EXIT
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 3.23M +3.23M NEW
Advisor 1.3M +1.3M +328860.7%
Rational Advisors 0 -1.26M EXIT
Spire Wealth Management 0 -750.46K EXIT
BNP Paribas Arbitrage 0 -570.97K EXIT
Iron Financial 0 -567.41K EXIT
Strategic Wealth Advisors 0 -545.1K EXIT
Great Point Wealth Advisors 0 -496.85K EXIT
Berger Financial 0 -385.88K EXIT

Current reports

No filings