Company profile

Ticker
LIBE
CEO
Brian P. Conway
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Go Eco Group, Liberated Energy, Inc., Liberated Solutions, Inc., Mega World Food Holding Co
SEC CIK

LIBE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

7 Nov 19
21 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 51.65M
Net income -53.14M -148.11K -87.47K -68.2K
Diluted EPS -0.01 0 0 0
Net profit margin -103%
Operating income 2.93M -130.39K -72.94K -56.93K
Net change in cash 2.74M -20.81K -3.7M 3.7M
Cash on hand 2.75M 4.04K 24.85K 3.72M
Cost of revenue 47.85M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adjustment, affiliate, aging, allocate, appointment, apportioned, arising, assigned, assumption, automotive, billed, biomedical, Black, Brian, Broken, calendar, Carter, Cashprovided, Cashused, category, Circuit, classified, clearance, Clifford, combination, commodity, component, comprehensive, comprising, constituting, consummation, Conway, cost, credit, Cresthill, currency, damaged, dealt, deciding, denominated, depreciated, Depreciation, derivative, derived, descriptive, designate, detection, develop, developed, development, direct, directly, diversified, Dollar, duration, economic, Edward, efficiency, eliminated, Emotek, enterprise, equipment, exercise, exposure, favor, FINRA, flow, foreign, fractional, free, frequency, fuel, full, functional, furniture, geographic, geographically, granted, Greenfield, handheld, handling, hereto, home, ii, impairment, improvement, indirectly, influence, infrastructure, innovative, intercompany, introduce, inventory, investee, invoice, Korea, Korean, KRW, KWR, large, laser, lease, leasehold, life, listed, local, machinery, mailed, mailing, maker, manufacturer, marketplace, maximizing, merger, minimizing, mission, model, monitoring, month, moving, Ngen, nondilutive, objective, obligation, obsolete, offset, ongoing, ownership, party, passed, pending, Peter, Plant, preliminary, Promissory, property, proportional, rapid, ratio, redeem, redeemed, Redemption, registered, regularly, relevant, rendered, renewal, represented, representing, research, resignation, restated, restatement, retained, retired, Rhee, rounded, routinely, scanner, seeking, Segment, Seoul, shipping, short, shorter, South, specific, stage, standard, sufficient, sum, support, supported, system, table, Taiwan, term, title, trademark, translated, translation, troubled, tumor, uncollectable, uncollectible, unconsolidated, underlying, USA, variable, volatility, volume, warrant, weighted, wholly, Won, worldwide, written, Zimeri
Removed: accomplish, accountant, accrual, accuracy, Addendum, alternative, assume, award, basic, behalf, book, Cab, categorization, categorized, Certification, CFO, characteristic, China, classification, computed, condensed, conform, consideration, consultant, counterparty, criteria, defer, deficit, Delaware, delivered, dependent, Determination, determine, determining, diluted, dividing, doubt, duly, earned, ECGLLC, EPS, expansion, experience, expertise, external, facilitating, failure, finance, foregoing, formally, frozen, grow, growth, guaranteed, hold, implement, increasing, input, interactive, jointly, Kroni, length, loan, meeting, met, outcome, oversight, Oxley, paragraph, perception, performed, policy, principle, produced, product, professional, purpose, recoverability, reduced, reference, reflected, reflecting, refund, registrant, remained, requisite, responsibility, restricted, reviewed, sale, Secretary, service, shown, strategy, structured, substantial, subtopic, thereof, thereunto, treated, uncertainty, undersigned, underwent, vegetable, withdrawal