Docoh
Loading...

WRBY Warby Parker

Company profile

Ticker
WRBY
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
JAND, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
800423634

WRBY stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 55.81 2,000 111.62K 12,079,182
18 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 54.65 9,100 497.32K 12,077,182
15 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 55.06 34,621 1.91M 12,068,082
15 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 54.44 140,379 7.64M 12,033,461
14 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 53.42 173,999 9.3M 11,893,082
14 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Class A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value ("Common Stock") Buy Acquire P Yes No 53.02 219,862 11.66M 11,719,083
13 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 52.47 152,447 8M 11,499,221
12 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 51.26 353,692 18.13M 11,346,774
11 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 51.42 37,356 1.92M 10,993,082
11 Oct 21 D1 Capital Partners Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 50.96 83,578 4.26M 10,955,726

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Patents

APP
Utility
System and Method for Determining Distances from an Object
1 Apr 21
A process for assessing at least one characteristic of a user's vision includes determining a characteristic of at least one camera of a mobile device; using the at least one camera, capturing at least one image of an object; determining, with reference to a portion of the at least one image composed of the object, a distance from the mobile device to the object at a time of capture of the at least one image; and receiving input from the user in response to material presented on the object.
APP
Utility
Virtual Fitting Systems and Methods for Spectacles
4 Mar 21
Various aspects of the subject technology relate to systems, methods, and machine-readable media for virtual fitting of items such as spectacles and/or spectacle frames.
APP
Utility
Spinnable Frames for Spectacles
25 Feb 21
Spinnable frames for spectacles are provided.
APP
Utility
Virtual Try-on Systems and Methods for Spectacles
18 Feb 21
Various aspects of the subject technology relate to systems, methods, and machine-readable media for virtual try-on of items such as spectacles.
APP
Utility
Systems and Methods for Determining Distance from an Object
11 Feb 21
A process is provided for conducting an eye examination using a mobile device, the process comprising capturing a first image of an object using a camera of a mobile device set to a fixed focusing distance; determining, with reference to the first image, an absolute size of the object; capturing a second image of the object using the camera of the mobile device; determining, with reference to the second image, a distance from the mobile device to the object; providing an indication via the mobile device to move the mobile device relative to the object; and receiving input from the mobile device in response to the eye examination program.