Loading...
Docoh

Fiera Capital (FSZ)

Fiera Capital Corp. engages in the provision of traditional and alternative investment solutions, including depth and expertise in asset allocation. It offers investment advisory and related services to institutional investors, private wealth clients, and retail investors. It operates through the following geographical segments: Canada, United States of America, and Europe and Other. The company was founded in 1955 and is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
FSZ
Exchange
CEO
Jean-Guy Desjardins
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fiera Sceptre Inc.
SEC CIK

FSZ stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Top 50 of 582 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.41B 868.01K 875.65K -0.9
$2.23B 7.22M 7.22M 0
$2.04B 6.06M 6.29M -3.7
$1.63B 15.61M 15.99M -2.4
$1.48B 4.13M 4.25M -2.7
$1.39B 680.29K 698.63K -2.6
$1.39B 7.83M 8.03M -2.4
$1.11B 2.18M 2.31M -5.5
$1.02B 2.03M 2.11M -3.8
$1.02B 4.08M 4.19M -2.6
$1B 5.99M 6.15M -2.7
$892.62M 6.63M 6.46M +2.7
$881.57M 3.4M 3.7M -8.2
$823.79M 13.6M 13.84M -1.8
$805.14M 3.38M 3.74M -9.4
$771.44M 10.03M 10.16M -1.3
$770.67M 561.23K 591.57K -5.1
$770.02M 9.31M 9.91M -6.1
$690.57M 9.9M 10.33M -4.1
$663.06M 14.46M 14.87M -2.8
$652.73M 4.86M 5.16M -5.8
$571.96M 1.39M 216.26K +544.8
$560.73M 9.14M 9.29M -1.5
$517.3M 6.51M 7.42M -12.4
$494.95M 4.49M 4.94M -9.1
$448.45M 5.42M 5.24M +3.5
$347.86M 6.14M 6.62M -7.2
$346.52M 2.94M 3.28M -10.4
$305.94M 957.76K 882.69K +8.5
$305.01M 2.8M 2.65M +5.9
$298.79M 1.48M 1.38M +7.0
$286.92M 10.97M 10.94M +0.2
$265.01M 3.32M 3.16M +5.0
$251.2M 1.79M 1.65M +8.4
$246.16M 1.49M 1.47M +1.3
$239.54M 576.96K 573.67K +0.6
$231.39M 1.41M 1.34M +5.0
$226.29M 496.67K 63.45K +682.8
$212.04M 584.88K 572.9K +2.1
$205.86M 2.59M 2.64M -1.6
$201.08M 4.73M 4.95M -4.3
$195.81M 451.01K 454.5K -0.8
$167.07M 2.86M 3.17M -10.1
$151.29M 2M 2.03M -1.5
$145.82M 914.93K 1.12M -18.1
$144.62M 2.32M 2.7M -14.0
$144.22M 1.39M 1.74M -20.1
$140.16M 631.98K 627.07K +0.8
$132.99M 2.25M 2.32M -3.0
$122.63M 358.85K 362.88K -1.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings