Docoh
Loading...

NUWE Nuwellis

Nuwellis, Inc. , formally CHF Solutions, is a medical device company dedicated to changing the lives of patients suffering from fluid overload through science, collaboration, and innovation. The Company is focused on developing, manufacturing and commercializing the Aquadex SmartFlow® system for ultrafiltration therapy. Nuwellis is headquartered in Minneapolis, Minn., with a wholly-owned subsidiary in Ireland. The Company has been listed on the Nasdaq Capital Market since February 2012, previously branded as CHF Solutions

Company profile

Ticker
NUWE
Exchange
CEO
John L. Erb
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHF Solutions, Inc., Sunshine Heart, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Sunshine Heart Ireland Limited • CHF Solutions, LLC ...
IRS number
680533453

NUWE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Nuwellis earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 23.98M 23.98M 23.98M 23.98M 23.98M 23.98M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.31M (positive/no burn) 1.58M 1.54M 1.27M 1.42M
Cash used (since last report) 4.7M n/a 5.67M 5.54M 4.58M 5.1M
Cash remaining 19.28M n/a 18.31M 18.43M 19.4M 18.88M
Runway (months of cash) 14.8 n/a 11.6 12.0 15.2 13.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Aug 21 John L Erb Nonstatutory Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 4.57 8,752 40K 8,752
30 Jun 21 George Montague Non-statutory Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 4.2 62,535 262.65K 62,535
22 Jun 21 Neil P Ayotte NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 3.98 41,690 165.93K 41,690

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Medtronic
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Ayotte, billion, Biomedical, Bluestem, career, collaboration, consumer, Counsel, Covidien, dedicated, distinct, exclusively, formatted, franchise, George, guided, Health, Inline, Interactive, KBT, largest, launch, leadership, leading, led, license, London, mail, Medtronic, Montague, monthly, NaN, National, Neil, NIH, nonrecurring, Page, parent, pay, plc, ramp, Region, renal, Restorative, restored, retailer, Romania, Secretary, sponsored, super, tenure, Treasurer, UK, Vice
Removed: accrued, annualize, expand, improve, incremental, internally, modestly, organization, outreach, Palestine, scale, transitioning, underwriter