Company profile

Ticker
VER
Exchange
Website
CEO
Glenn J. Rufrano
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Realty Capital Properties, Inc.
SEC CIK

VER stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 Aug 20
28 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from VEREIT earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Sep 20 Glenn J Rufrano Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 6.3288 40,000 253.15K 3,279,252
15 Aug 20 Gavin Brandon Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No 6.71 1,248 8.37K 73,716
13 Jul 20 Ordan Mark S Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 7.275 1,111 8.08K 131,206
13 Jul 20 Ordan Mark S Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 6.17 544 3.36K 130,095
30 Jun 20 Ordan Mark S Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 6.43 3,694 23.75K 129,551
30 Jun 20 Pinover Eugene A Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 6.43 3,538 22.75K 145,608
93.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 407 417 -2.4%
Opened positions 68 39 +74.4%
Closed positions 78 76 +2.6%
Increased positions 138 151 -8.6%
Reduced positions 144 161 -10.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 6.23B 7.74B -19.5%
Total shares 1.01B 1B +0.4%
Total puts 253.7K 254.2K -0.2%
Total calls 747.8K 420.6K +77.8%
Total put/call ratio 0.3 0.6 -43.9%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 157.95M $1.02B -3.2%
CNS Cohen & Steers 103.86M $667.8M -10.5%
BLK BlackRock 90.77M $583.67M +1.5%
STT State Street 50.48M $328.41M +9.1%
IVZ Invesco 42.94M $276.1M -0.3%
FMR 39.01M $250.86M +25.6%
DSECF Daiwa Securities 37.66M $1.78M 0.0%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 34.56M $222.2M -2.5%
LSV Asset Management 30.32M $194.96M -2.8%
Redwood Capital Management 26.9M $172.96M +200.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Eminence Capital 0 -25.91M EXIT
Redwood Capital Management 26.9M +17.93M +200.0%
CNS Cohen & Steers 103.86M -12.15M -10.5%
Nuveen Asset Management 4.1M -10.77M -72.4%
First Foundation Advisors 0 -8.96M EXIT
FMR 39.01M +7.94M +25.6%
Lasalle Investment Management Securities 10.82M +7.92M +272.5%
California Public Employees Retirement System 2.43M -6.26M -72.1%
Zimmer Partners 6M +6M NEW
Voya Investment Management 6.16M +5.97M +3126.6%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: adequate, certainty, consecutive, density, distancing, Ineligible, mezzanine, minimal, minimize, modified, ongoing, outbreak, percent, prepaid, reinstitute, reinstituted, social, undertaken
Removed: anniversary, Arizona, court, documentation, equaling, final, harbor, occurrence, safe, seeking, uncollectible