Company profile

Ticker
IPWR
Exchange
CEO
Lon E. Bell
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ideal Power Converters, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
141999058

IPWR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 19
9 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 0 0 0 -1.14M
Net income -812.71K -1.25M -1.04M -1.88M
Diluted EPS -0.55 -0.09 -0.07 3.74
Net profit margin 164%
Operating income -722.05K -916.42K -686.61K -970.96K
Net change in cash -667.96K -790.87K -1.03M -2.28M
Cash on hand 769.83K 1.44M 2.23M 3.26M
Cost of revenue 0 0 0 0
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 0 0 1.63M 4.26M
Net income -7.9M -10.44M -10.98M -10.44M
Diluted EPS -0.56 -0.79 -1.15 -1.23
Net profit margin -674% -245%
Operating income -4.31M -4.23M -11.02M -10.47M
Net change in cash -6.76M 5.82M -10.82M 7.11M
Cash on hand 3.26M 10.02M 4.2M 15.02M
Cost of revenue 0 0 1.94M 3.87M

Financial data from Ideal Power earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Good
New words: agreed, alleviating, bank, calendar, carefully, counsel, decreed, deem, deemed, defined, deposition, equal, equivalent, evidence, facility, fourth, immaterial, investor, lawyer, maintenance, master, monthly, mutual, notified, November, ongoing, ownership, percent, prorated, ratio, repair, retroactively, Senior, submit, submitted, summarized, supervision, temporary, trial, withdraw, writ
Removed: AC, applied, ASU, back, behavior, blocking, broader, build, combination, complex, complexity, complicated, concept, conduction, confirmed, consumption, conventional, convert, coupling, DC, delisted, demand, density, developing, device, diode, direction, directly, dissipated, dissipation, domestic, driver, earlier, effectively, efficiency, efficient, electric, electricity, eliminate, end, equipment, establish, external, fabricator, facilitate, FASB, flow, flowing, foreign, frequency, fuel, fund, gate, generating, generation, global, goal, half, heat, high, highly, IGBT, incorporate, initially, insulated, intelligent, international, issuer, large, longer, low, manufacture, manufacturing, measured, model, module, multiple, obtaining, packaging, parallel, path, perform, phase, pound, predict, prevent, previously, proof, protect, provision, reflected, renewable, replacement, resulting, role, run, schedule, scope, shifted, silicon, slight, strategy, structure, substitute, successful, target, testing, timeline, true, typically, unfavorable, utilize, validating, vehicle, version, voltage, work