Docoh
Loading...

ACR Alpine Capital Research

ACR Alpine Capital Research is a Other Private Fund in Missouri, that has raised $6.04M (out of $7.35M offered) from 14 investors, for an equity fund started in Apr 2017. Data from SEC filing on 3 May 2017.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Alpine Investment Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
814872049
SEC advisor number
801-60694
FINRA CRD number
110933
AUM ?
$2.47B (as of 1 Oct 21)
Accounts
4,258 (as of 1 Oct 21)
Employees
25 (10 investment advisory or research)
Address
ACR Alpine Capital Research
8000 MARYLAND AVE.
SUITE 700
CLAYTON
MO 63105
Phone
314-932-1010
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Acr Alpine Capital Research, LLC $2.47B
Acr Strategic Credit, LP $11.95M Other Private Fund
ACRS1, L.P. $1.12M Other Private Fund
MQR, L.P. $51.38M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
31 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$188M 6.38M 6.29M +1.5
$174.19M 2.48M 2.46M +1.1
$169.2M 10.95M 9.82M +11.5
$164.47M 3.12M 3.05M +2.4
$159.05M 582.72K 594.88K -2.0
$147.1M 1.96M 1.86M +5.2
$143.95M 1.42M 1.37M +3.8
$143.95M 879.38K 898.9K -2.2
$128.78M 10.39M 10.12M +2.7
$116.2M 719.49K 704.45K +2.1
$92.01M 326.38K 320.47K +1.8
$45.03M 615.94K 1.21M -49.3
$31.49M 2.65M 2.69M -1.7
$8.01M 103.26K 98.84K +4.5
$7.13M 192.15K 180.2K +6.6
$6.57M 636.36K 636.36K 0
$5.87M 566.89K 566.22K +0.1
$4.74M 361.12K 362.7K -0.4
$4.3M 56.68K 56.92K -0.4
$3.76M 36.1K 29.12K +24.0
$3.7M 472.27K 376.82K +25.3
$2.65M 30.14K 27.6K +9.2
$2.56M 25.54K 31.64K -19.3
$1.93M 291.09K 243.91K +19.3
$1.37M 25.22K 24.72K +2.1
$797K 3.59K 3.87K -7.4
$714K 15.92K 14.42K +10.4
$651K 4.81K 5.05K -4.7
$364K 17.57K NEW
$342K 2.83K 2.58K +9.6
$338K 2.6K 1.75K +48.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

30 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings