Docoh
Loading...

Ulysses Management

Ulysses Management is a fund manager in New York with $1.87B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Ulysses ManagementLLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133948950
SEC advisor number
801-73433
FINRA CRD number
157251
AUM ?
$1.87B (as of 24 Mar 21)
Accounts
5 (as of 24 Mar 21)
Employees
26 (10 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ulysses Management
ONE ROCKEFELLER PLAZA
20TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10020
Phone
212-455-6200
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ulysses Management LLC $1.87B
Ulysses Offshore Fund, LTD. $138.95M Hedge Fund
Ulysses Partners Designated Investments, L.P. $249.95M Private Equity Fund
Ulysses Partners, L.P. $1.42B Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
49 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$66.03M 234.2K 234.2K 0
$46.18M 354.45K 281.65K +25.8
$43.39M 968.5K 894.22K +8.3
$42.57M 938.91K 938.91K 0
$33.2M 2.69M 2.57M +4.9
$32.57M 539.25K 539.25K 0
$29.55M 231.3K 270.3K -14.4
$25.68M 786.2K 819.44K -4.1
$23.16M 141.5K 26.5K +434.0
$22.28M 100K 100K 0
$21.51M 384.5K 374.5K +2.7
$20.92M 712.25K 457.26K +55.8
$18.43M 5.61K 1.6K +250.6
$17.59M 1.31M 1.31M 0
$15.89M 592.61K 750.77K -21.1
$12.21M 20K 20K 0
$11.54M 1.03M 1.03M 0
$9.27M 184.25K 163.75K +12.5
$8.95M 439.71K 439.71K 0
$7.98M 23.5K 92.5K -74.6
$7.28M 369.4K 455.16K -18.8
$6.98M 800K NEW
$2.79M 20K 30K -33.3
$2.17M 20K 15K +33.3
$2.11M 30K NEW
$2.03M 30K NEW
$1.86M 40K 60K -33.3
$1.78M 50K 50K 0
$1.78M 200K NEW
$1.77M 12.5K 11K +13.6
$1.7M 20K 32K -37.5
$1.46M 39.91K 25K +59.6
$1.32M 3.5K NEW
$1.3M 5K 4K +25.0
$1.3M 25K 50K -50.0
$1.16M 30K NEW
$1.08M 70K 70K 0
$930K 5.5K 9K -38.9
$907K 91.51K 91.51K 0
$876K 9K NEW
$764K 30K 100K -70.0
$686K 10K NEW
$675K 20K 15K +33.3
$554K 7.5K 10.5K -28.6
$199K 125K NEW
$185K 100K NEW
$129K 100K 100K 0
$27K 25.22K NEW
$21K 25K 25K 0
450K EXIT
60K EXIT
55K EXIT
70K EXIT
20K EXIT
150K EXIT
50.36K EXIT
30K EXIT
4K EXIT
10K EXIT
800 EXIT
10K EXIT
100K EXIT
125K EXIT
25.22K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings