Loading...
Docoh

EAM Investors

EAM Investors is an investment advisor in Solana Beach with $1.15B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Eudaimonia Asset Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
260638588
SEC advisor number
801-70305
FINRA CRD number
144908
AUM ?
$1.15B (as of 25 Mar 22)
Accounts
11 (as of 25 Mar 22)
Employees
23 (14 investment advisory or research)
Address
EAM Investors
2533 SOUTH COAST HIGHWAY 101
SUITE 240
CARDIFF BY THE SEA
CA 92007
Phone
7604795075

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 245 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$5.54M 737.59K 658.96K +11.9
$5.05M 249.4K 192.42K +29.6
$5.03M 841.75K 1.01M -16.8
$4.85M 73.39K 77.03K -4.7
$4.7M 405.34K 302.59K +34.0
$3.96M 39.58K 41.62K -4.9
$3.81M 361.99K 408.53K -11.4
$3.58M 850.65K NEW
$3.36M 104.05K 34.68K +200.0
$3.34M 178.55K 203.23K -12.1
$3.3M 365.67K NEW
$3.26M 801.85K NEW
$3.23M 463.66K NEW
$3.15M 148.55K 167.38K -11.2
$3.12M 99.17K NEW
$3.08M 117.32K NEW
$2.94M 96.61K NEW
$2.93M 143.34K 139.87K +2.5
$2.92M 71.53K NEW
$2.9M 74.62K NEW
$2.89M 36.3K NEW
$2.85M 29.76K 17.62K +69.0
$2.84M 36.42K 38.19K -4.6
$2.82M 126.35K NEW
$2.78M 70.8K 66.26K +6.9
$2.78M 42.76K NEW
$2.77M 485.35K 251.07K +93.3
$2.75M 108.88K 114.6K -5.0
$2.71M 196.17K 103.76K +89.1
$2.67M 81.26K 79.53K +2.2
$2.64M 243.04K NEW
$2.64M 108.81K NEW
$2.56M 369.23K 626.86K -41.1
$2.54M 144.31K NEW
$2.53M 328.98K 323.32K +1.8
$2.53M 87.09K 59.54K +46.3
$2.52M 73.14K NEW
$2.52M 87.57K 91.95K -4.8
$2.48M 176.27K NEW
$2.47M 126.95K 171.04K -25.8
$2.47M 1.25M NEW
$2.47M 59.03K 62.04K -4.8
$2.46M 84.51K NEW
$2.46M 72.64K NEW
$2.44M 219.99K NEW
$2.43M 247.46K NEW
$2.42M 64.62K 71.85K -10.1
$2.41M 59.16K NEW
$2.41M 70.7K NEW
$2.4M 68.86K 124.7K -44.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

24 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings