Docoh
Loading...

Patton Albertson Miller

Patton Albertson Miller is an investment advisor in Chattanooga with $871.48M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Patton Albertson & Miller, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
474746562
SEC advisor number
801-106877
FINRA CRD number
281558
AUM ?
$871.48M (as of 30 Sep 21)
Accounts
1,176 (as of 30 Sep 21)
Employees
25 (15 investment advisory or research)
Address
Patton Albertson Miller
605 CHESTNUT STREET
SUITE 1010
CHATTANOOGA
TN 37450
Phone
4234142100

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 238 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$44.33M 450.61K 451.31K -0.2
$18.95M 133.95K 92.65K +44.6
$10.19M 162.34K 28.07K +478.3
$9.67M 34.29K 34.49K -0.6
$9.13M 29.99K 16.08K +86.6
$8.16M 155.44K 145.42K +6.9
$8.15M 39.35K 10.45K +276.7
$7.84M 112.32K 111.96K +0.3
$7.84M 79.64K 71.24K +11.8
$7.15M 31.27K 32.47K -3.7
$6.97M 21.23K 6.96K +205.0
$6.66M 175.83K 80.78K +117.7
$6.64M 2.48K 2.46K +1.1
$6.52M 76.82K 43.62K +76.1
$6.03M 110.72K 79.19K +39.8
$5.94M 10.4K 7.65K +35.9
$5.79M 134.65K 107.4K +25.4
$5.75M 35.12K 24.35K +44.2
$5.6M 76.24K 82.29K -7.4
$5.48M 32.42K 27.54K +17.7
$5.08M 12.66K NEW
$5.07M 100.51K 116.26K -13.5
$5.03M 44.22K 45K -1.7
$4.88M 30.22K 14.94K +102.2
$4.84M 89.56K 78.39K +14.3
$4.76M 23.47K 22.81K +2.9
$4.76M 27.12K 29.12K -6.9
$4.68M 13.8K 13.75K +0.4
$4.56M 28.16K 28.76K -2.1
$4.55M 1.39K 1.44K -4.0
$4.47M 13.37K 12.95K +3.2
$4.31M 77.78K 76.01K +2.3
$4.23M 11.19K 10.6K +5.5
$4.15M 92.64K 111.72K -17.1
$4.12M 11.74K 11.14K +5.4
$3.91M 73.47K 69.75K +5.3
$3.85M 25.38K 25.56K -0.7
$3.82M 27.35K 18.62K +46.9
$3.75M 37K 33.21K +11.4
$3.75M 88.36K 85.82K +3.0
$3.66M 18.67K 18.33K +1.8
$3.56M 27.57K 28.86K -4.4
$3.52M 69.98K 67.54K +3.6
$3.51M 7.87K 7.89K -0.3
$3.51M 32.53K 26.41K +23.2
$3.5M 15.6K 14.88K +4.8
$3.47M 96.88K 13.95K +594.6
$3.46M 24.8K 23.98K +3.4
$3.44M 15.45K 14.98K +3.1
$3.39M 17.02K 16.23K +4.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings