Docoh
Loading...

Meristem Family Wealth

Meristem Family Wealth is a fund manager in Minnetonka with $4.3B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Meristem, LLP
SEC CIK
IRS number
411841290
SEC advisor number
801-57126
FINRA CRD number
109141
AUM ?
$4.3B (as of 5 Aug 21)
Accounts
712 (as of 5 Aug 21)
Employees
38 (17 investment advisory or research)
Address
Meristem Family Wealth
701 CARLSON PARKWAY
SUITE 1400
MINNETONKA
MN 55305
Phone
952-835-2577
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Meristem Family Wealth $4.3B
Blackrock Master Hedge, L.P. $191.45M Hedge Fund
Credit Opportunities Fund $449.8K Private Equity Fund
Energy Opportunities Fund $3.42M Private Equity Fund
Feeder Fund Tao LLC $11.3M Private Equity Fund
Meristem Global Equity $167.91M Other Private Fund
Meristem High Yield Municipal Fund, LLC $102.45M Other Private Fund
Opportunity Partners Asia Fund, LLC $24.55M Other Private Fund
Opportunity Partners Crestline Fund, LLC $24.32M Private Equity Fund
Opportunity Partners Europe Fund, LLC $19.88M Other Private Fund
Opportunity Partners Insurance Alternatives Fund LLC $16.71M Other Private Fund
Opportunity Partners Litigation Finance Fund, LLC $2.19M Other Private Fund
Opportunity Partners U.S. Capital Solutions Fund, LLC $2.87M Other Private Fund
WMC International $16.71M Other Private Fund
WMC Opportunities Fund $17.38M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 415 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$167.21M 388.13K 196.51K +97.5
$132.24M 669.77K 544.21K +23.1
$111.65M 1.02M 605.05K +69.0
$41.32M 663.09K 94.6K +601.0
$27.84M 196.72K 124.47K +58.1
$23.38M 59.84K 5.75K +941.5
$19.39M 109.67K NEW
$16.85M 39.26K 59.9K -34.4
$14.98M 53.12K 32.16K +65.2
$13.04M 432.23K NEW
$12.86M 3.91K 2.3K +70.2
$12.51M 83.77K 77.64K +7.9
$11.7M 77.76K 75.4K +3.1
$11.59M 115.99K 61.09K +89.9
$7.39M 637.79K 215.25K +196.3
$7.2M 20.12K 16.36K +23.0
$6.93M 116.59K 129K -9.6
$6.76M 29.56K 25.02K +18.1
$6.75M 33.6K NEW
$6.67M 2.5K 1.38K +81.1
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
$6.65M 65.26K 10.43K +526.0
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 Etf TR
$6.51M 13.53K 13.04K +3.7
$6.05M 27.65K 21.22K +30.3
$5.86M 17.48K 17.16K +1.9
$5.68M 72.75K 64.04K +13.6
$5.65M 10.47K 10.81K -3.2
$5.49M 33.99K 24.36K +39.6
$5.35M 13.56K 2.62K +417.2
$5.34M 41.97K 36.64K +14.5
$5.28M 1.98K 1.5K +32.1
$5.26M 29.97K 21.25K +41.1
$5.18M 18.97K 8.93K +112.3
$4.95M 30.26K 14.09K +114.7
$4.94M 61.67K 54.11K +14.0
$4.78M 82.11K 86.11K -4.6
$4.44M 84.32K NEW
$4.42M 13.03K 10.24K +27.2
$4.42M 52.04K 14.52K +258.4
$4.14M 18.6K 13.54K +37.3
$3.79M 17.06K 2.38K +616.8
$3.54M 20.9K 14.6K +43.1
$3.45M 10.5K 5.44K +92.9
$3.38M 78.48K 50.89K +54.2
$3.36M 89.49K 72.57K +23.3
$3.26M 7.26K 4.22K +72.1
$2.91M 11.84K 4.54K +161.0
$2.9M 19.99K 16.61K +20.4
Vanguard Specialized Funds
$2.77M 18.05K 10.14K +78.0
$2.61M 37.94K 31.13K +21.9
$2.59M 7.66K 6.31K +21.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings